History for 2016 Jan 29th to Jan 30th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Penn State Indoor National 2016 Results - Penn State Indoor National
Published by
Licensed to Pennsylvania State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2016 06:43 PM
Penn State National Invitational
Horace Ashenfelter III Indoor Track
University Park, PA
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.17 2012 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
Meet: M 7.17 2012 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
PSU: P 7.24 2010 Shavon Greaves
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings Unattached 7.44Q 5
2 Harrison, Shaina SR Syracuse 7.45Q 2
3 McKinney, Aaliyah SR Eastern Mich 7.57Q 3
4 Albury, Keianna FR Penn State 7.61Q 1
5 Grambling, Nina SR Youngstown S 7.64Q 4
6 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha SO Stanford 7.62q 3
7 Santana Rodriguez, Dayle SO Albany 7.63q 5
8 Wise, Alyssa SO Pittsburgh 7.64q 5
9 White, Malayah SR Buffalo 7.64q 2
10 Butterfield, Taahira SO Albany 7.66q 2
11 Osuji, Stephanie SO Albany 7.67q 4
12 Edwards, Mayah JR Johnson C. S 7.67q 3
13 Ellsworth, Lauren SR Ashland 7.67q 4
14 Johnson, Daniella JR Akron 7.67q 3
15 Richards, Trudy-Ann SR Johnson C. S 7.69q 4
16 Scott, Theresa SR Tiffin 7.70q 3
17 Harris, Jessica FR Eastern Mich 7.71 5
18 Martin, Whitney SO Pittsburgh 7.73 3
19 Thompkins, Taylor SO Youngstown S 7.73 2
20 Davis, Deja SO Penn State 7.74 2
21 Jones, Jasmine SO Eastern Mich 7.75 4
22 Fields, Janay FR Norfolk Stat 7.75 1
23 Bourdeau, Nathaniela FR St. Joseph's 7.75 1
24 Costa, Lauren FR Penn State 7.75 2
25 Forbes, Tyra JR Buffalo 7.78 1
26 Darby, Brittany SR Tiffin 7.82 2
27 Tillman, Mercedes JR UMBC 7.82 5
28 Rankine, Ashley SO Penn State 7.83 1
29 Hall, Eboni FR Akron 7.86 4
30 Patrice, Erin FR UMBC 7.87 5
30 June, Melissa SO Villanova 7.87 1
32 Knight, Jody-Ann SO Georgetown 7.94 5
33 Wallace, Amani FR UMBC 7.96 4
34 Petney, Carly JR Indiana (Pa. 8.04 3
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.17 2012 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
Meet: M 7.17 2012 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
PSU: P 7.24 2010 Shavon Greaves
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings Unattached 7.32Q 1
2 Harrison, Shaina SR Syracuse 7.38Q 2
3 White, Malayah SR Buffalo 7.56q 1
4 McKinney, Aaliyah SR Eastern Mich 7.56q 2
5 Grambling, Nina SR Youngstown S 7.57q 1
6 Wise, Alyssa SO Pittsburgh 7.57q 1
7 Santana Rodriguez, Dayle SO Albany 7.60q 2
8 Albury, Keianna FR Penn State 7.61q 1
9 Scott, Theresa SR Tiffin 7.65 1
10 Ellsworth, Lauren SR Ashland 7.65 1
11 Edwards, Mayah JR Johnson C. S 7.66 1
12 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha SO Stanford 7.66 2
13 Richards, Trudy-Ann SR Johnson C. S 7.67 2
14 Osuji, Stephanie SO Albany 7.67 2
15 Butterfield, Taahira SO Albany 7.67 2
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: F 7.17 2012 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
Meet: M 7.17 2012 Barbara Pierre, Unattached
PSU: P 7.24 2010 Shavon Greaves
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings Unattached 7.27
2 Harrison, Shaina SR Syracuse 7.36
3 White, Malayah SR Buffalo 7.51
4 McKinney, Aaliyah SR Eastern Mich 7.57
5 Grambling, Nina SR Youngstown S 7.58
6 Albury, Keianna FR Penn State 7.58
7 Wise, Alyssa SO Pittsburgh 7.60
8 Santana Rodriguez, Dayle SO Albany 7.74
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 6.58 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Meet: M 6.58 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
PSU: P 6.69 2016 Xavier Smith
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Xavier SO Penn State 6.80Q 5
2 Moffett, Malik FR Penn State 6.81Q 1
3 Johnson, Darien SR Buffalo 6.85Q 2
4 Mitchell, Manteo Under Armor 6.85Q 3
5 Thomas, Reginald SO Tiffin 6.91Q 4
6 Thompkins, Eric SR Ashland 6.85q 1
7 Lawrence, Hakeem JR Akron 6.86q 1
8 Smith, Kwadarrius SO Akron 6.86q 2
9 Carr, Jaylen SO Norfolk Stat 6.88q 3
10 Davis, Tyler SO Army West Po 6.88q 5
11 Rivera, Julius JR Indiana (Pa. 6.89q 2
12 Zallow, Carl SO Youngstown S 6.93q 4
13 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean JR Coppin State 6.94q 5
14 Minnig, Cody SO Penn State 6.95q 4
15 Brown, Michael SO Norfolk Stat 6.95q 3
16 Adighibe, Andrew SO Shippensburg 6.96q 5
17 Miles, Daryian SR UMBC 6.96 1
18 Ekobo Marama, Aitor FR Eastern Mich 6.97 1
19 Antonio, Leighton SO Youngstown S 6.97 5
19 House, James SO High Point 6.97 2
21 Porter, Anton FR Penn State 6.98 1
22 Pierce, Sterling FR Villanova 6.98 2
23 Santana, Jose JR Army West Po 6.98 3
24 Alkins, Jon JR Binghamton 6.99 5
25 Yohman, Keith JR Akron 6.99 5
26 Smith, Robert SR Shippensburg 7.01 2
27 Goodwin, Stephon SR Tiffin 7.01 4
28 Washington, Lasander FR Youngstown S 7.02 1
29 Blanchard, Wayne SR Eastern Mich 7.02 3
30 Bolden, Brandon SO Eastern Mich 7.03 3
31 Young, Anthony JR Akron 7.03 3
32 Abolurin, Afees JR UMBC 7.06 1
33 Green, Shane SR Coppin State 7.08 2
34 Rickets, Michane SO Johnson C. S 7.16 3
35 Soronnadi, Chuka FR Syracuse 7.37 2
-- Ellis, David SO Johnson C. S FS 4
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 6.58 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Meet: M 6.58 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
PSU: P 6.69 2016 Xavier Smith
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Smith, Xavier SO Penn State 6.72Q 2
2 Johnson, Darien SR Buffalo 6.73Q 1
3 Mitchell, Manteo Under Armor 6.81q 2
4 Lawrence, Hakeem JR Akron 6.82q 1
5 Thomas, Reginald SO Tiffin 6.82q 2
6 Smith, Kwadarrius SO Akron 6.85q 2
7 Rivera, Julius JR Indiana (Pa. 6.86q 1
8 Carr, Jaylen SO Norfolk Stat 6.90q 2
9 Brown, Michael SO Norfolk Stat 6.91 1
10 Zallow, Carl SO Youngstown S 6.93 2
11 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean JR Coppin State 6.95 2
12 Adighibe, Andrew SO Shippensburg 6.96 2
13 Minnig, Cody SO Penn State 6.97 1
14 Thompkins, Eric SR Ashland 7.06 1
15 Davis, Tyler SO Army West Po 7.17 1
-- Moffett, Malik FR Penn State FS 1
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: F 6.58 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Meet: M 6.58 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
PSU: P 6.69 2016 Xavier Smith
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Xavier SO Penn State 6.68 6.6779
2 Johnson, Darien SR Buffalo 6.69 6.6811
3 Mitchell, Manteo Under Armor 6.82
4 Lawrence, Hakeem JR Akron 6.86
5 Thomas, Reginald SO Tiffin 6.87
6 Rivera, Julius JR Indiana (Pa. 6.88
7 Carr, Jaylen SO Norfolk Stat 6.89
8 Smith, Kwadarrius SO Akron 7.04
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Inv
===================================================================
Facility: F 22.98 2010 Shavon Greaves, P S U
Meet: M 23.16 2010 Shavon Greaves, P S U
PSU: P 22.60 2004 Consuella Moore
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayes, Quanera Nike 23.47 2
2 Atkins, Joanna Nike 23.79 2
3 Gayles, Gabrielle SO Stanford 24.72 1
4 Davis, Deja SO Penn State 24.79 1
4 McKinney, Aaliyah SR Eastern Mich 24.79 2
6 Albury, Keianna FR Penn State 24.80 1
7 Green, Daziah JR Akron 24.88 2
8 St. Fleur, Bionca JR Temple 24.94 1
Event 4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 22.98 2010 Shavon Greaves, P S U
Meet: M 23.16 2010 Shavon Greaves, P S U
PSU: P 22.60 2004 Consuella Moore
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Danielle TRS 23.80 1
2 Long, Camaria SR Buffalo 24.75 1
3 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha SO Stanford 24.76 3
4 Jones, Jasmine SO Eastern Mich 24.80 1
5 Ellsworth, Lauren SR Ashland 24.84 5
6 Harris, Jessica FR Eastern Mich 24.93 3
7 Clarke, Kendra FR Johnson C. S 24.93 4
8 Bourdeau, Nathaniela FR St. Joseph's 25.04 3
9 Richards, Trudy-Ann SR Johnson C. S 25.09 2
10 Fields, Janay FR Norfolk Stat 25.22 3
11 Edwards, Mayah JR Johnson C. S 25.35 2
12 Costa, Lauren FR Penn State 25.41 5
13 Knight, Jody-Ann SO Georgetown 25.50 5
14 Rankine, Ashley SO Penn State 25.58 6
15 Johnson, Daniella JR Akron 25.61 2
16 June, Melissa SO Villanova 25.69 6
17 Liebl, Kelly FR St. Joseph's 25.69 5
18 Martin, Whitney SO Pittsburgh 25.76 4
19 Wallace, Amani FR UMBC 25.92 4
20 Patrice, Erin FR UMBC 26.03 6
21 Perry, Dara FR Akron 26.03 4
22 Smith, Chanel SO Albany 26.06 2
23 Oladiran, Kafilat SO Bucknell 26.61 6
Event 5 Men 200 Meter Dash Inv
===================================================================
Facility: F 20.72 2006 LaShawn Merritt, Unattached
Meet: M 20.72 2006 LaShawn Merritt, Unattached
PSU: P 20.98 2002 Ryan Olkowski
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moffett, Malik FR Penn State 21.02 3
2 Hyman, Waynee SR Johnson C. S 21.30 1
3 Brown, Tyler JR Eastern Mich 21.31 2
4 Coles, Steve SR Norfolk Stat 21.33 3
5 Smith, Xavier SO Penn State 21.34 3
6 Mitchell, Manteo Under Armor 21.40 3
7 Peabody, Alec SR St. Joseph's 21.69 1
8 Slay, Brylan JR Pittsburgh 21.74 1
9 Porter, Anton FR Penn State 22.03 2
10 Smith, Kwadarrius SO Akron 22.09 2
11 Baldwin, Miles JR Akron 22.10 1
12 Bolden, Brandon SO Eastern Mich 22.58 2
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 20.72 2006 LaShawn Merritt, Unattached
Meet: M 20.72 2006 LaShawn Merritt, Unattached
PSU: P 20.98 2002 Ryan Olkowski
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Slone, Taron SO Akron 21.73 1
2 Carr, Jaylen SO Norfolk Stat 21.82 2
3 Coleman, Jamir SO Akron 21.85 4
4 Guerre, Justin SO La Salle 21.85 3
5 Pierce, Sterling FR Villanova 21.86 5
6 Alkins, Jon JR Binghamton 21.92 2
7 Antonio, Leighton SO Youngstown S 21.97 1
8 Zallow, Chad FR Youngstown S 21.99 2
9 Zallow, Carl SO Youngstown S 22.02 1
10 Santana, Jose JR Army West Po 22.15 3
11 Williams, Matthew SR Eastern Mich 22.19 3
12 Harris III, Robert JR Albany 22.20 5
13 Teemer, Jaymen SR Albany 22.20 1
14 Everett, Elliott FR Albany 22.22 5
15 Young, Anthony JR Akron 22.28 1
16 Miller, Kashif SO Syracuse 22.31 4
17 Miles, Daryian SR UMBC 22.35 5
18 Brown, Michael SO Norfolk Stat 22.36 2
19 Henry, Antonio FR Johnson C. S 22.41 4
20 Green, Shane SR Coppin State 22.62 3
21 House, James SO High Point 22.67 4
22 Teagle, Devin SO Coppin State 22.78 3
-- Stephenson, Gawayne JR Johnson C. S FS 4
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash Inv
===================================================================
Facility: F 52.31 2007 Shana Cox, P S U
Meet: M 52.31 2007 Shana Cox, P S U
PSU: P 52.31 2007 Shana Cox
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hayes, Quanera Nike 52.99 3
2 Atkins, Joanna Nike 53.52 3
3 Gayles, Gabrielle SO Stanford 54.39 1
4 Sellers, Kadejhia FR Syracuse 54.52 2
4 Williams, Kristyn SR Stanford 54.52 3
6 Clarke, Kendra FR Johnson C. S 54.56 2
7 Robinson, Rebecca SR Syracuse 54.87 1
8 Claxton, Grace SR Albany 55.26 2
9 Rhodes, Tichina JR Penn State 55.69 2
10 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SR Connecticut 55.70 1
11 Tillman, Mercedes JR UMBC 57.64 1
Event 8 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 52.31 2007 Shana Cox, P S U
Meet: M 52.31 2007 Shana Cox, P S U
PSU: P 52.31 2007 Shana Cox
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jenkins, Tovea JR Johnson C. S 54.91 4
2 Williams, Kaitlyn JR Stanford 55.85 1
3 Harvey, Morgan SO Pittsburgh 55.87 4
4 Belo, Brittany SO Syracuse 55.98 4
5 John, Nickheila JR Norfolk Stat 56.41 2
6 Skinner, Irene SO Ashland 56.62 2
7 Osborne, Megan JR Penn State 56.74 3
8 Snyder, Halie SO Albany 56.89 1
9 Williams, Shermaine TRS 56.94 1
10 Yeadon, Morgan SR Eastern Mich 56.97 5
11 Green, Daziah JR Akron 57.02 1
12 Fullwood, Chazmin FR Norfolk Stat 57.08 4
13 James, Khadesha JR Eastern Mich 57.15 3
14 DeCecco, Rachael SO Penn State 57.28 3
15 Ajala, Aderinsola SR Albany 57.49 2
16 Wilkins, Michaela SR Villanova 57.81 5
17 Foster, Courtney JR St. Joseph's 57.87 5
18 Watkins, Dominique SO Pittsburgh 58.26 3
19 Sharkey, Allison JR Bucknell 58.64 5
20 Haney, Chrissy SR Bucknell 59.21 5
Event 9 Men 400 Meter Dash Inv
===================================================================
Facility: F 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Meet: M 46.25 2013 Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh
PSU: P 46.22 2011 Brady Gehret
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nkanata, Carvin Unattached 47.51 3
2 Hyman, Waynee SR Johnson C. S 47.77 3
3 Jones, Taariq SR Albany 48.06 1
4 Shisler, Alex SR Penn State 48.06 2
5 Gray, Brent SR Akron 48.14 3
6 Gali, Joshua JR Buffalo 48.25 1
7 Reiser, Samuel FR Penn State 48.26 2
8 Palmer, Desmond JR Pittsburgh 48.44 3
9 LeLiever, Matthew FR Albany 48.58 1
10 Tomlinson, Jason SR Albany 48.59 2
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Meet: M 46.25 2013 Brycen Spratling, Unattached
PSU: P 46.22 2011 Brady Gehret
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cisse, Mohamed JR Duquesne 48.55 2
2 Elam, Jeff SR Eastern Mich 48.68 2
3 Cunningham, Joshua JR Johnson C. S 48.75 1
4 Moore, Mitchell SO Buffalo 48.82 5
5 Higgins, Lamont Unattached 48.82 2
6 Taylor, Donnell SR Pittsburgh 48.97 1
7 James, Michael JR Coppin State 48.98 1
8 Henderson, David SO St. Joseph's 48.98 3
9 Johnson, Joel SR Tiffin 49.15 2
10 Simmons, Solomon SR Eastern Mich 49.53 6
11 Teagle, Devin SO Coppin State 49.93 3
12 Ramsey, Rashad JR Norfolk Stat 49.94 6
13 Hughey, Peter FR Penn State 50.03 3
14 Banks, Robert SR St. Joseph's 50.16 4
15 Reynolds, Grant SR Bucknell 50.26 5
16 Mask, Treyvon JR Buffalo 50.45 5
17 Cooke, Mark SO Eastern Mich 50.51 3
18 Foster, Ted SO Georgetown 50.59 6
19 Heidel, Wade FR Bucknell 51.00 5
20 Robertson, Griffin SR Bucknell 51.12 4
-- Robinson, Kyle JR Johnson C. S DNF 4
Event 11 Women 500 Meter Dash Inv
================================================================
Facility: F 1:08.70 2010 Shana Cox, Adidas
Meet: M 1:08.70 2010 Shana Cox, Adidas
PSU: P 1:09.19 2007 Shana Cox
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra SO Villanova 1:12.60
2 DeLoacha, Rebecca Unattached 1:15.63
3 Silvestri, Jen SR Bucknell 1:16.10
4 Fredericks, Essence SR UMBC 1:16.39
5 Piiru, Chandi FR Monmouth 1:16.77
Event 12 Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:08.70 2010 Shana Cox, Adidas
Meet: M 1:08.70 2010 Shana Cox, Adidas
PSU: P 1:09.19 2007 Shana Cox
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scott, Veronica JR Villanova 1:14.70 2
2 Gaston, Kenya JR Temple 1:15.06 2
3 Stratz, Brianna FR Monmouth 1:16.04 1
4 Branham, Rebekah SO Eastern Mich 1:16.38 2
5 Williams, Akua SO Albany 1:16.42 5
6 Hayward, Dannah JR St. Joseph's 1:16.67 5
7 Owie, Osayi SO Albany 1:16.76 3
8 Branch, Jamila SO Pittsburgh 1:16.80 3
9 Hayes, Sidney SO Villanova 1:17.11 4
10 Welker, Bria JR West Virgini 1:17.29 1
11 Hurd, Dayna JR Eastern Mich 1:17.35 1
12 Gerald, Ashley JR St. Joseph's 1:17.44 4
13 Schumacher, Emily SO Pittsburgh 1:17.54 3
14 Gordon, Michalla JR Akron 1:17.69 4
15 Stratz, Amber FR Monmouth 1:17.75 1
16 Hardiman, Iesha SR Eastern Mich 1:17.82 1
17 MacDonald, Alana JR Binghamton 1:17.90 3
18 Papili, Laura JR Bucknell 1:17.95 3
19 Tan-Torres, Seline JR Bucknell 1:18.05 4
20 Minitti, Alena JR St. Joseph's 1:18.52 5
21 Carter, Maya SR Eastern Mich 1:19.72 4
22 O'Donnell, Nicole Unattached 1:19.87 2
23 Bornhorst, Whitney FR Tiffin 1:20.08 5
24 Campbell, October SO Johnson C. S 1:25.95 5
Event 13 Men 500 Meter Dash Inv
================================================================
Facility: F 1:01.28 2011 Casimir Loxsom, P S U
Meet: M 1:01.44 2014 Steven Solomon, Stanford
PSU: P 1:01.28 2011 Casimir Loxsom
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Doaty, Torey JR St. Joseph's 1:02.94
2 Shumway, Jackson SR Stanford 1:03.14
3 Banfield, Myles FR Albany 1:03.36
4 Letlow, Dewaylan JR Akron 1:05.13
5 Menza, Anthony SR Bucknell 1:05.13
Event 14 Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:01.28 2011 Casimir Loxsom, P S U
Meet: M 1:01.44 2014 Steven Solomon, Stanford
PSU: P 1:01.28 2011 Casimir Loxsom
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Soetje, Erick JR UMBC 1:04.66 4
2 Gaibler, Riley SO Penn State 1:05.09 1
3 Oxley, Darrius JR UMBC 1:05.18 4
4 Evely, Kenny SO St. Joseph's 1:05.21 4
5 McIe, Adam SR Binghamton 1:05.31 1
6 Brady, Daniel SO Stanford 1:05.48 3
7 Ashkettle, Jacob JR Bucknell 1:05.82 4
8 Ferraiolo, Dan SO St. Joseph's 1:06.02 3
9 Miller, Josh SR Binghamton 1:06.04 3
10 Campbell, Patrick SR Johnson C. S 1:06.09 1
11 Bajulaiye, Temi SR Binghamton 1:06.17 3
12 Anderson, Daniel JR Georgetown 1:06.35 3
13 Marrington, David FR Unattached 1:06.68 1
14 McDonald, Josh JR Pittsburgh 1:06.75 2
15 Winslow, Peter JR Villanova 1:06.92 2
16 Hula, Nick SR High Point 1:07.04 2
17 Deshpande, Utsav FR Villanova 1:07.56 2
18 Douglas, Frank FR Eastern Mich 1:09.89 2
19 Woodward, Marvin SO Johnson C. S 1:13.37 2
Event 19 Women 800 Meter Run Inv
===================================================================
Facility: F 2:03.25 2014 Justine Fedronic, Stanford
Meet: M 2:03.25 2014 Justine Fedronic, Stanford
PSU: P 2:05.67 2007 Briene Simmons
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Baker, Olivia SO Stanford 2:04.10 2
2 Keklak, Andrea SR Georgetown 2:04.38 2
3 Saunders, Claudia SR Stanford 2:04.43 2
4 Cox, Chelsea Unattached 2:04.68 2
5 Waschmann, Malika JR Stanford 2:05.47 2
6 Keenan, Emma SO Georgetown 2:06.18 2
7 Martin, Heather SR Georgetown 2:06.72 2
8 Ferguson, Fellan SO Johnson C. S 2:07.46 1
9 Panisse, Alexis SR Connecticut 2:07.75 1
10 Garner, Tionna JR Monmouth 2:09.46 1
11 Underwood, Sarah Jane SR Penn State 2:09.64 1
12 Wade, Brittney SR Columbia 2:10.52 1
13 Crawford, Victoria SO Penn State 2:12.25 1
14 Williamson, Laura SR Connecticut 2:13.22 1
-- Williams, Kaitlyn JR Stanford DNF 2
Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 2:03.25 2014 Justine Fedronic, Stanford
Meet: M 2:03.25 2014 Justine Fedronic, Stanford
PSU: P 2:05.67 2007 Briene Simmons
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vodopia, Kat SR Connecticut 2:09.29 1
2 Mundekis, Cassie FR Army West Po 2:10.95 2
3 Bull, Frances FR Penn State 2:11.16 1
4 Shenck, Beth SO Pittsburgh 2:11.49 1
5 Claudio, Dominique SR Albany 2:11.77 1
6 Looker, Aleta SO Georgetown 2:12.65 1
7 Hand, Kendal SR Monmouth 2:13.55 1
8 Julius-Williams, Domeniq JR Johnson C. S 2:13.85 1
9 Del Rossi, Rebecca FR Villanova 2:15.22 3
10 Tyler, Ifetayo SO La Salle 2:16.04 2
11 Linton, Ashley SR Tiffin 2:16.19 3
12 Meyers, Sydney FR Eastern Mich 2:16.22 2
13 Hutchinson, Nicole FR Villanova 2:16.64 1
14 Mesa, Claire SO Eastern Mich 2:16.67 2
15 Sellers, Joslin JR Pittsburgh 2:16.83 2
16 Halprin-Adams, Maya FR Temple 2:16.84 3
17 Cizmas, Natalie SO Eastern Mich 2:16.99 2
18 Bourgal, Andrea SR Bucknell 2:17.08 3
19 Poss, Caitlyn FR Penn State 2:17.29 3
20 Trucilla, Grace Unattached 2:17.63 3
21 O'Shea, Alexis FR Temple 2:17.70 2
22 Moyer, Sommers Unattached 2:17.92 3
23 Harris, Emma SO Bucknell 2:18.41 3
24 Genetin, Jackie JR Ashland 2:18.42 3
25 O'Connell, Erin FR Pittsburgh 2:18.97 2
26 Conville, Kate SR La Salle 2:19.14 2
27 Wilson-Jones, Yazmin SO Villanova 2:24.20 3
Event 21 Men 800 Meter Run Inv
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:46.98 2013 Casimir Loxsom, P S U
Meet: M 1:47.36 2011 Casimir Loxsom, P S U
PSU: P 1:46.98 2013 Casimir Loxsom
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kidder, Brannon SR Penn State 1:47.01M 3
2 Manahan, Ryan JR Mississippi 1:47.37 3
3 White, Joseph SO Georgetown 1:47.44 3
4 Capwell, Dylan JR Monmouth 1:47.70 3
5 Engels, Craig JR Mississippi 1:47.75 3
6 Harris, Isaiah FR Penn State 1:48.12 2
7 Murphy, Clayton JR Akron 1:48.67 3
8 Makins, Jordan SO Penn State 1:49.81 2
9 Rhodes, Robert SR Penn State 1:50.30 1
10 Scheving, Tyler SR Buffalo 1:50.54 2
11 Lampinen, Ville FR Villanova 1:50.83 1
12 Gowans, James JR Cornell 1:50.98 2
13 Purcell, Harry FR Villanova 1:51.07 1
14 Muhammad, Ishmael SO Villanova 1:51.17 1
15 Buttinger, Scott JR Stanford 1:51.89 1
16 Ogle, Andrew SR Georgetown 1:52.38 1
-- Cather, Will SO Penn State DNF 3
-- Gaibler, Riley SO Penn State DNF 1
-- Sanders, Chris SO La Salle DNF 2
-- Zingsheim, Zach JR Georgetown DNF 2
Event 22 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:46.98 2013 Casimir Loxsom, P S U
Meet: M 1:47.36 2011 Casimir Loxsom, P S U
PSU: P 1:46.98 2013 Casimir Loxsom
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Napolitano, Rob JR Columbia 1:50.03 1
2 London, Mark SO Coppin State 1:50.57 1
3 Sauer, Alek FR Columbia 1:51.67 1
4 Touchton, Trevor JR Army West Po 1:51.99 2
5 Bradley, Scott SR Eastern Mich 1:52.20 1
6 Haik, Spencer SO Columbia 1:52.54 1
7 Coker, Alaric SR Coppin State 1:52.80 1
8 Ball, Ronaldo JR Coppin State 1:53.20 1
9 Phifer, Joseph JR Penn State 1:53.21 1
10 Thompson, Steve SO St. Joseph's 1:53.65 3
11 Usher, Timmy JR Shippensburg 1:53.85 2
12 Post, Mason FR Penn State 1:53.98 3
13 Poholski, Sean JR Akron 1:54.11 2
14 Smart, Nicholas SO La Salle 1:54.22 3
15 Eddinger, Dylan FR St. Joseph's 1:54.43 3
16 Gulama, Eddison JR St. Joseph's 1:54.53 2
17 Rivera, Brad JR Penn State 1:54.61 3
18 Thronson, Ty SO UMBC 1:54.78 3
19 Gulizio, Scott FR Bucknell 1:54.81 2
20 Lynch, Joe SR Indiana (Pa. 1:54.98 1
21 Waynes, Mason SR Eastern Mich 1:55.04 2
22 Meehan, Thomas SO Buffalo 1:55.13 2
23 Navratil, Mike JR Youngstown S 1:55.96 3
24 Adams, Kyle SO Bucknell 1:56.67 3
25 Trzeciak, Josh JR Pittsburgh 1:57.81 2
26 Pinder, Justin FR Norfolk Stat 2:04.51 2
-- Hammond, Corey SR Columbia DNF 1
Event 23 Women 1000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
Facility: F 2:42.31 2010 Nicole Edwards, Unattached
Meet: M 2:42.71 2010 Chanelle Price, Tennessee
PSU: P 2:43.15 2016 Tori Gerlach
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berkson, Maddy SO Stanford 2:47.08
2 Cashin, Amy JR West Virgini 2:49.61
3 Bockoven, Sammy FR Villanova 2:51.52
4 Chandler, Sarah JR Bucknell 2:52.70
5 Hatcher, Alexis SR Binghamton 2:53.76
-- Southerland, Sabrina JR Georgetown DNF
-- Long, Hannah FR Stanford DNF
-- Looker, Aleta SO Georgetown DNF
Event 24 Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 2:42.31 2010 Nicole Edwards, Unattached
Meet: M 2:42.71 2010 Chanelle Price, Tennessee
PSU: P 2:43.15 2016 Tori Gerlach
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilson, Allie SO Monmouth 2:55.23 1
2 Wendt, Rebecca JR West Virgini 2:55.64 1
3 Williams, Kelly SR West Virgini 2:55.93 1
4 Coughlin, Sydney JR St. Joseph's 2:56.52 1
5 Wheeler, Melinda JR Buffalo 2:56.72 1
6 Oputa, Angelina SR UMBC 2:57.03 2
7 Quaintance, Rebecca SR Eastern Mich 2:57.05 1
8 Lovick, Chinira SO Albany 2:57.10 2
9 Regnault, Sarah JR St. Joseph's 2:57.64 1
10 Henry, Chardae FR Buffalo 2:57.96 1
11 Catalano, Hannah Unattached 2:58.38 2
12 Loh, Grace JR Bucknell 2:58.93 2
13 Mills, Gretchen Unattached 3:00.56 2
14 Radzwilka, Sara SR St. Joseph's 3:00.94 1
15 Del Piano, Cayla SR Pittsburgh 3:01.44 2
16 Keelan, Erin FR Pittsburgh 3:04.27 2
17 Weiler, Anja SO Pittsburgh 3:08.21 2
18 Farmer, Jenna FR Bucknell 3:10.66 2
19 Bartelloni, Alexis FR UMBC 3:11.53 2
Event 25 Men 1000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
Facility: F 2:18.26 2016 Brannon Kidder, P S U
Meet: M 2:23.12 2007 Tim Kajala, Penn
PSU: P 2:18.26 2016 Brannon Kidder
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Thomas Brooks 2:23.58
2 Sabo, Josh SR Eastern Mich 2:24.53
3 Cooper, Charles SO Georgetown 2:25.33
4 Dutton, Mitchell SR Army West Po 2:25.71
5 Wilk, Jeremy Unattached 2:26.70
6 Lampron, Josh JR Villanova 2:28.39
7 Lenneman, Mitchell SO Eastern Mich 2:28.40
8 Frering, David SO Bucknell 2:29.10
-- Williams, Tommy SR Georgetown DNF
Event 26 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 2:18.26 2016 Brannon Kidder, P S U
Meet: M 2:23.12 2007 Tim Kajala, Penn
PSU: P 2:18.26 2016 Brannon Kidder
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Donoghue, Paul SR High Point 2:26.81
2 Boswell, Anthony FR Army West Po 2:28.15
3 Eado, Ifa SO UMBC 2:28.57
4 Johnson, Nick SR UMBC 2:29.10
5 Magee, Jack JR St. Joseph's 2:30.15
6 Cook, Zachary SR Albany 2:31.25
7 Jackson, Jordan JR Bucknell 2:36.99
Event 27 Women 1 Mile Run Inv
===================================================================
Facility: F 4:30.41 2013 Sheila Reid, West Virginia
Meet: M 4:30.41 2013 Sheila Reid, Nike
PSU: P 4:37.95 2010 Bridget Franek
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gerlach, Tori SR Penn State 4:37.83 2
2 Donaghu, Piper SO Georgetown 4:45.46 2
3 Gallein, Sofie SR Eastern Mich 4:47.59 2
4 Paladino, Millie FR West Virgini 4:47.67 2
5 McDermitt, Jordann SO Eastern Mich 4:47.73 2
6 Kocjancic, Julie JR Penn State 4:48.76 2
7 Weisner, Kennedy SO Georgetown 4:48.78 2
8 Bellaran, Lindsey JR Monmouth 4:50.56 1
9 Plombon, Savanna SR West Virgini 4:53.44 1
10 Bendzinski, Christine SO Bucknell 4:53.59 1
11 Cupp, Jenna JR Monmouth 4:53.69 1
12 Wyns, Jenna SO Eastern Mich 4:55.31 1
13 Vlasic, Melanie SO Pittsburgh 4:56.28 1
14 Crook, Ellen SO Pittsburgh 4:56.63 1
15 Salvo, Miranda FR Pittsburgh 4:57.64 1
16 Poiesz, Kaitlin FR La Salle 4:59.39 1
17 Birchard, Corinne JR Buffalo 4:59.47 1
18 Pruyn, Schuyler JR Albany 5:00.20 1
19 Zidd, Natalie JR Akron 5:00.31 1
20 Hughes, Kaleigh FR Villanova 5:07.54 1
-- DeLoacha, Rebecca Unattached DNF 2
-- Lindsley, Greta SO Penn State DNF 2
Event 28 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility: F 4:30.41 2013 Sheila Reid, West Virginia
Meet: M 4:30.41 2013 Sheila Reid, Villanova
PSU: P 4:37.95 2010 Bridget Franek
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bennatan, Lisa SO Penn State 5:02.72
2 Ocasio, Natalia JR High Point 5:02.92
3 Jones, Candace FR West Virgini 5:03.49
4 Hazzard, Lauren FR Bucknell 5:04.37
5 Grahn, Kayla FR Georgetown 5:07.62
6 Ulizio, Cara JR Penn State 5:08.73
7 Oremus, Lindsey FR St. Joseph's 5:08.97
8 Hehir, Lauren SR St. Joseph's 5:18.78
9 Weimer, Cassidy SO St. Joseph's 5:19.19
Event 29 Men 1 Mile Run Inv
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:56.51 2012 Jeff See, Saucony
Meet: M 3:56.51 2012 Jeff See, Saucony
PSU: P 3:57.11 2013 Robby Creese
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Domanic, Robert JR Mississippi 4:00.19 2
2 Tobin, Sean SO Mississippi 4:01.86 2
3 Green, Jonathan SO Georgetown 4:04.68 1
4 Perrier, Patrick SO Stanford 4:05.03 2
5 Hall, Nick Unattached 4:05.10 1
6 Westwood, John SR Bucknell 4:06.88 1
7 Carpenter, Scott SO Georgetown 4:06.97 1
8 Zupan, Daniel JR Akron 4:07.63 2
9 Crimmins, Brian SR Buffalo 4:07.79 2
10 Malone, Ben JR Villanova 4:08.27 2
11 Holt, Eric JR Binghamton 4:08.40 1
12 Coyle, Thomas JR Stanford 4:08.65 2
13 Hill, Bobby SO Penn State 4:11.43 1
14 Brinkley, Justin JR Stanford 4:12.51 2
15 Gavigan, Luke Unattached 4:14.02 1
16 Alvarado, Christian SO Georgetown 4:17.41 1
17 Bordash, William SO Bucknell 4:18.33 1
18 Todaro, Vinny JR High Point 4:18.46 1
-- McDevitt, William Unattached DNF 1
-- Crichlow, Garrett SO Akron DNF 1
-- Dawson, Owen Bryn Mawr DNF 2
Event 30 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:56.51 2012 Jeff See, Saucony
Meet: M 3:56.51 2012 Jeff See, Saucony
PSU: P 3:57.11 2013 Robby Creese
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rupe, Eric Unattached 4:08.34 1
2 Kaiser, Craig SR Buffalo 4:15.03 1
3 Udvadia, Ryan SO Albany 4:15.51 1
4 Szulewski, Paul SR St. Joseph's 4:17.40 2
5 Hutnyan, Jon SR Youngstown S 4:17.74 2
6 Juan Torres, Alejandro FR High Point 4:18.13 1
7 Louro, Tommy FR Penn State 4:18.17 2
8 Girardot, Thomas SR Army West Po 4:18.81 1
9 Caldwell, Billy SO Pittsburgh 4:18.93 1
10 Gorsuch, Andrew SO La Salle 4:18.97 2
11 Cooper, Austin SO Indiana (Pa. 4:19.05 1
12 Cather, Will SO Penn State 4:19.35 1
13 Branco, Justin FR St. Joseph's 4:19.41 2
14 Morgan, Andrew SR Indiana (Pa. 4:19.71 2
15 McCarthy, John SO Buffalo 4:21.69 2
16 Ozarowski, David JR La Salle 4:22.11 2
17 Causey, Nickolas SO Army West Po 4:22.14 1
18 Trump, Dalton SO Indiana (Pa. 4:22.83 2
19 McFarland, Nick SO Eastern Mich 4:24.21 2
20 Nedrich, James FR Youngstown S 4:24.63 2
21 Tobias, Louis JR Bucknell 4:25.61 1
22 Demsie, Haileysus SO Norfolk Stat 4:28.05 2
23 Fogg, Desmond JR Norfolk Stat 4:32.71 1
Event 31 Women 3000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
Facility: F 9:01.91 2011 Jackie Areson, Tennessee
Meet: M 9:01.91 2011 Jackie Areson, Tennessee
PSU: P 9:10.04 2009 Bridget Franek
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Piccirillo, Angel SR Villanova 9:06.39
2 Fraser, Vanessa SO Stanford 9:14.06
3 Chikotas, Elizabeth SO Penn State 9:17.58
4 Rome, Regan William and Mary 9:19.67
5 Belf, Audrey FR Georgetown 9:21.13
6 Barrett, Tessa FR Penn State 9:21.30
7 Bogdanova, Alsu JR Eastern Mich 9:26.21
8 Nadel, Samantha JR Georgetown 9:28.17
9 Tanner, Natalie JR Columbia 9:28.55
10 Chase, Sophie SO Stanford 9:32.85
11 Rustami, Henna SO Columbia 9:45.92
12 Cotton, Sarah JR Georgetown 9:49.18
13 Breidenbaugh, Molly William and Mary 10:08.54
-- Gerlach, Tori SR Penn State DNF
Event 32 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 9:01.91 2011 Jackie Areson, Tennessee
Meet: M 9:01.91 2011 Jackie Areson, Tennessee
PSU: P 9:10.04 2009 Bridget Franek
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hayes, Kelly SO Pittsburgh 9:43.87
2 Kelly, Amy SO Pittsburgh 9:52.25
3 Perez, Madeline SO Georgetown 9:54.89
4 Smith, Johanna JR Albany 9:55.26
5 Picot, Jenny SR Slippery Roc 9:56.47
6 Peters, Abby FR Pittsburgh 10:01.16
7 Davis, Allison SO Binghamton 10:03.71
8 Graybill, Lindsey Unattached 10:05.62
9 Adams, Nora SR Bucknell 10:07.59
10 Connell, Megan FR La Salle 10:09.59
11 Hennessey, Carolyn William and Mary 10:14.69
12 Gagliardi, Britton FR St. Joseph's 10:15.50
13 Palermo, Valerie JR Duquesne 10:17.18
14 Klim, Michelle SO Youngstown S 10:25.94
15 Knoll, Allie FR Eastern Mich 10:30.06
16 Chaundy, Emily SR St. Joseph's 10:43.16
17 Cols, Kathryn SR St. Joseph's 10:48.20
Event 33 Men 3000 Meter Run Inv
===================================================================
Facility: F 7:57.75 2014 Patrick Tiernan, Villanova
Meet: M 7:57.75 2014 Patrick Tiernan, Villanova
PSU: P 7:54.52 2013 Sam Masters
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williamsz, Jordan SR Villanova 7:59.00 2
2 Denault, Robert SR Villanova 7:59.40 2
3 Leibold, Collin SR Stanford 7:59.51 2
4 Walling, Ryan SR Mississippi 8:00.50 2
5 Olsen, Erik Unattached 8:02.76 2
6 McGowan, Timothy SO Penn State 8:05.83 2
7 Warnick, Harry JR Villanova 8:09.26 2
8 Sutton, Kieran JR Shippensburg 8:10.23 1
9 Fahy, Steven SO Stanford 8:10.41 1
10 Murray, John SR Georgetown 8:10.72 2
11 McLean, Austin SR Youngstown S 8:11.68 2
12 Raymond, Nicholas SO Eastern Mich 8:13.61 1
13 Violone, Marc SR Columbia 8:20.70 1
14 Davis, Quinn SR St. Joseph's 8:22.00 1
15 Bouchikhi, Lahsene SO Eastern Mich 8:24.27 1
16 Burns, Alan SO Youngstown S 8:24.44 1
17 Frost, Collin Unattached 8:26.31 1
18 Giugliano, Luke JR Bucknell 8:27.84 1
19 Sullivan, Ryan SO Youngstown S 8:28.60 1
20 Andresson, Hlynur SO Eastern Mich 8:28.93 1
21 Neff, Jackson Bowerman Track C 8:29.15 2
22 Robertson, Brendan SR La Salle 8:29.44 1
23 Wilson, Dustin SR Columbia 8:33.65 1
24 Dugan, John SR Penn State 8:40.86 1
-- Ritz, Ben JR Columbia DNF 1
-- DiSilvio, Ean SO Penn State DNF 2
-- Abert, Colin FR Penn State DNF 2
-- Carpenter, Scott SO Georgetown DNF 2
-- Burkhardt, Glen SR Penn State DNF 2
-- Green, Jonathan SO Georgetown DNF 2
Event 34 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 7:57.75 2014 Patrick Tiernan, Villanova
Meet: M 7:57.75 2014 Patrick Tiernan, Villanova
PSU: P 7:54.52 2013 Sam Masters
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murray, Peter SR Bucknell 8:28.14
2 Pirnie, Ross JR Bucknell 8:29.75
3 Johnson, Jordan SO Albany 8:31.64
4 Curtin, Sebastian FR Pittsburgh 8:32.07
5 Lauer, Aaron SO Pittsburgh 8:32.25
6 McGoey, Matt FR Pittsburgh 8:32.48
7 Jibb, Jack FR Buffalo 8:37.29
8 Johnston, Drake SO Villanova 8:37.41
9 Titon, Dylan SO La Salle 8:38.20
10 Macpherson, Sean FR St. Joseph's 8:41.66
11 Kane, Matthew FR UMBC 8:42.79
12 VanEpps, Justin SO Buffalo 8:43.43
13 Ranke, Tyler SO Albany 8:43.63
14 Mascioli, John JR St. Joseph's 8:45.85
15 Ferruzzi, Fran SO La Salle 8:49.89
16 Fantaye, Tomas FR Norfolk Stat 9:21.09
Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
Facility: F 15:48.10 2005 Maureen McCandless, Pittsburgh
Meet: M 15:48.10 2005 Maureen McCandless, Pittsburgh
PSU: P 15:53.50 1985 Paula Renzi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schriever, Gillian FR Pittsburgh 17:01.73
2 Boxheimer, Hillary SR Pittsburgh 17:06.32
3 Fisher, Katie SO Villanova 17:08.48
4 Pastore-Sebring, Ariel JR Pittsburgh 17:10.70
5 Pezzulo, Molly SR Albany 17:12.16
6 Scott, Catherine JR Bucknell 17:14.90
7 Wirfel, Leah Anne SR Slippery Roc 17:22.13
8 Norton, Casey JR Shippensburg 17:27.77
9 Russo, Alex JR Villanova 17:28.87
10 Mahoney, Morgan SO Buffalo 17:37.56
11 Hopkins, Meagan SO Buffalo 17:41.17
12 Benztley, Danielle SO Eastern Mich 17:45.99
13 Aldrich, Anna JR Eastern Mich 17:47.95
14 Cologer, Sophia JR UMBC 17:51.88
15 Gabow, Lindsay SR Army West Po 17:52.11
16 Roche, Harmony SR UMBC 17:58.03
17 Frauhammer, Amy SR Eastern Mich 18:01.46
18 Sherman, Cara FR Albany 18:05.99
19 Kupniewski, Sarah SO Akron 18:07.35
20 Manela, Corinne SR Kutztown 18:35.07
21 Dawson, Nicole SR UMBC 19:13.04
Event 37 Men 5000 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
Facility: F 13:58.16 2009 Hassan Mead, Minnesota
Meet: M 14:02.64 2002 Ben Cooke, Georgetown TC
PSU: P 13:52.36 1990 Steven Brown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ngandu, James FR Tiffin 14:28.73
2 Hurlbut, Robert SR Villanova 14:31.00
3 Knack, David SR Ashland 14:31.30
4 Omar, Hassan SR UMBC 14:34.28
5 Libbi, Nick SR La Salle 14:36.46
6 Heuer, Bradley SO La Salle 14:37.16
7 Kemp, Barrett SO Buffalo 14:38.07
8 Gronostaj, Kyle SO Albany 14:38.71
9 Flores, Abel FR Eastern Mich 14:47.28
10 Barnhill, Ian SR La Salle 14:47.73
11 Knox III, John SO Eastern Mich 14:57.74
12 Demsie, Haileysus SO Norfolk Stat 15:25.32
13 Luckin, Jonathan JR UMBC 15:37.98
-- Trainer, Thomas SR Villanova DNF
Event 38 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 13:58.16 2009 Hassan Mead, Minnesota
Meet: M 14:02.64 2002 Ben Cooke, Georgetown TC
PSU: P 13:52.36 1990 Steven Brown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dorsey, David SO St. Joseph's 14:58.06
2 Daniels, Jimmy JR St. Joseph's 15:01.81
3 Linderman, Ethan FR Pittsburgh 15:05.61
4 Mullin, Chris JR Shippensburg 15:06.50
5 Balla, Alexander SO Shippensburg 15:09.42
6 Gliha, Nick SR Youngstown S 15:10.19
7 Hutchison, Shawn FR St. Joseph's 15:17.37
8 Wilson, Ethan SO Youngstown S 15:17.52
9 Stratman, Eric SO Pittsburgh 15:17.78
10 Parsons, Jeremy SO Slippery Roc 15:17.85
11 Gutierrez, Cristobal SR Tiffin 15:20.54
Event 39 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Meet: M 8.02 2015 Danielle Williams, TRS
PSU: P 8.10 2014 Evonne Britton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Danielle TRS 8.22Q 2
2 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea NA Unat-West Vi 8.26Q 5
3 Britton, Evonne Shore AC Track 8.26Q 4
4 Thevenin, Tia SO Syracuse 8.47Q 3
5 Dale, Quenee SO Penn State 8.49Q 1
6 Williams, Shermaine TRS 8.36q 4
7 Augustus, Toyin Unattached 8.38q 5
8 Wilson, Sylvia FR Temple 8.55q 2
9 Eles, Amber SO Youngstown S 8.65q 5
10 Harvey, Morgan SO Pittsburgh 8.72q 5
11 Walker, Shatasia SR Youngstown S 8.73q 2
12 Lyttle, Christine JR Buffalo 8.75q 4
13 Ike, Chibugo FR Albany 8.80q 1
14 Gregory, Haley SO Ashland 8.81q 5
15 Perry, Dara FR Akron 8.84q 4
16 Delgado, Danielle SO Syracuse 8.84q 3
17 Brownlee, Simone JR Temple 8.88 1
18 Henderson, Crystal FR Buffalo 8.88 5
19 Hunter, Regine JR Syracuse 8.88 1
20 Carter, Maya SR Eastern Mich 8.89 4
21 Von Jackowski, Selina FR Buffalo 8.89 1
22 Robertson, Taejah FR Norfolk Stat 8.89 5
23 Jones, Crystal FR Temple 8.90 3
24 Byrd, Tifani SO Eastern Mich 8.92 2
25 Sciremammano, Danielle SO Shippensburg 8.94 4
26 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan SO West Virgini 8.94 2
27 Morrison, Niamani SO Albany 8.95 5
28 O'Neal, Ayanna FR Eastern Mich 8.96 1
29 Arthur, Kierra SR Binghamton 9.00 3
30 Oladiran, Kafilat SO Bucknell 9.01 3
31 Kearney, Khadeja SR Pittsburgh 9.02 2
32 Allen, Alexandra SR Akron 9.05 2
33 Silvestri, Jen SR Bucknell 9.19 3
34 Adeyeye, Mary JR Albany 9.40 1
35 Campbell, Crystal JR Johnson C. S 9.43 3
-- Quince, Shamaz JR Johnson C. S FS 3
Event 39 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Meet: M 8.02 2015 Danielle Williams, TRS
PSU: P 8.10 2014 Evonne Britton
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Williams, Danielle TRS 8.07Q 1
2 Britton, Evonne Shore AC Track 8.17Q 2
3 Williams, Shermaine TRS 8.26q 2
4 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea NA Unat-West Vi 8.28q 2
5 Dale, Quenee SO Penn State 8.32q 1
6 Augustus, Toyin Unattached 8.33q 2
7 Thevenin, Tia SO Syracuse 8.36q 1
8 Eles, Amber SO Youngstown S 8.68q 1
9 Lyttle, Christine JR Buffalo 8.69 1
10 Perry, Dara FR Akron 8.73 2
11 Harvey, Morgan SO Pittsburgh 8.73 2
12 Ike, Chibugo FR Albany 8.75 1
13 Delgado, Danielle SO Syracuse 8.77 1
14 Walker, Shatasia SR Youngstown S 8.80 2
15 Gregory, Haley SO Ashland 8.82 2
16 Wilson, Sylvia FR Temple 8.83 1
Event 39 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: F 7.92 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Meet: M 8.02 2015 Danielle Williams, TRS
PSU: P 8.10 2014 Evonne Britton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Danielle TRS 8.07
2 Carrier-Eades, Chelsea NA Unat-West Vi 8.19
3 Britton, Evonne Shore AC Track 8.21
4 Williams, Shermaine TRS 8.25
5 Thevenin, Tia SO Syracuse 8.39
6 Dale, Quenee SO Penn State 8.39
7 Augustus, Toyin Unattached 8.52
8 Eles, Amber SO Youngstown S 8.66
Event 40 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.49 2012 Jaret Eaton, Syracuse
Meet: M 7.49 2012 Jarret Eaton, Syracuse
PSU: P 7.69 2001 Guy Rose
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zallow, Chad FR Youngstown S 7.79Q 3
2 Crittenden, Freddie III JR Syracuse 7.88Q 1
3 Sosa, Ramon Unattached 7.96Q 4
4 Ferguson, Geordan SR Monmouth 8.14Q 2
5 Pollitt, Donald Unattached 7.89q 3
6 Palmer, Desmond JR Pittsburgh 8.17q 2
7 Armstead, Chevis II FR Syracuse 8.17q 3
8 Simmons, Solomon SR Eastern Mich 8.21q 2
9 Gilstrap, David SO Syracuse 8.22q 2
10 Floyd, Richard FR Syracuse 8.23q 3
11 Reynolds, Grant SR Bucknell 8.26q 2
12 Robinson, Kyle JR Johnson C. S 8.27q 4
13 Anderson, Marcus FR Norfolk Stat 8.29q 1
14 Gibbons, Sidney FR Albany 8.30q 1
15 Frye, Allan SO Norfolk Stat 8.30q 4
16 Andrews, Taylor SR Army West Po 8.31q 1
17 Jones, Bryce JR Akron 8.34 4
18 Lindsey, Bryce SR Eastern Mich 8.35 1
19 Douglas, Frank FR Eastern Mich 8.37 4
20 Puritty, Ross SO Army West Po 8.44 4
21 Shupp, Austin SO Shippensburg 8.46 3
22 Smith, Michael SR Norfolk Stat 8.53 4
23 Rinaman, Ori FR Shippensburg 8.56 1
24 Beavers, Nick JR Army West Po 8.63 3
25 Crawford, Dennis SR High Point 8.65 2
26 Jackson, Terry JR Shippensburg 9.73 1
Event 40 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.49 2012 Jaret Eaton, Syracuse
Meet: M 7.49 2012 Jarret Eaton, Syracuse
PSU: P 7.69 2001 Guy Rose
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Crittenden, Freddie III JR Syracuse 7.73Q 1
2 Pollitt, Donald Unattached 7.78Q 2
3 Zallow, Chad FR Youngstown S 7.79q 2
4 Sosa, Ramon Unattached 7.96q 1
5 Armstead, Chevis II FR Syracuse 8.07q 1
5 Gilstrap, David SO Syracuse 8.07q 2
7 Palmer, Desmond JR Pittsburgh 8.12q 1
8 Floyd, Richard FR Syracuse 8.13q 1
9 Gibbons, Sidney FR Albany 8.14 1
10 Ferguson, Geordan SR Monmouth 8.14 2
11 Frye, Allan SO Norfolk Stat 8.15 1
12 Simmons, Solomon SR Eastern Mich 8.17 2
13 Robinson, Kyle JR Johnson C. S 8.26 2
14 Andrews, Taylor SR Army West Po 8.47 2
15 Anderson, Marcus FR Norfolk Stat 8.53 2
16 Reynolds, Grant SR Bucknell 8.67 1
Event 40 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: F 7.49 2012 Jaret Eaton, Syracuse
Meet: M 7.49 2012 Jarret Eaton, Syracuse
PSU: P 7.69 2001 Guy Rose
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Crittenden, Freddie III JR Syracuse 7.76
2 Pollitt, Donald Unattached 7.79
3 Zallow, Chad FR Youngstown S 7.80
4 Sosa, Ramon Unattached 7.91
5 Gilstrap, David SO Syracuse 7.99
6 Floyd, Richard FR Syracuse 8.09
7 Armstead, Chevis II FR Syracuse 8.11
8 Palmer, Desmond JR Pittsburgh 8.16
Event 42 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Inv
================================================================
Facility: F 3:34.38 2005 Tennessee
L Loche, N Cook, P Hall, C Champion
Meet: M 3:34.38 2005 Tennessee
L. Loche, P. Hall, N. Cook, C. Champion
PSU: P 3:33.13 2014
D McGee, M Jones, T Rhodes, K Seymour
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 3:42.25
1) James, Khadesha JR 2) Jones, Jasmine SO
3) Yeadon, Morgan SR 4) Roberts, Chante SO
2 Penn State 3:45.98
1) Rhodes, Tichina JR 2) Bull, Frances FR
3) Davis, Deja SO 4) Osborne, Megan JR
3 Albany 3:46.06
1) Snyder, Halie SO 2) Ajala, Aderinsola SR
3) Williams, Akua SO 4) Claxton, Grace SR
4 Johnson C. Smith 3:46.42
1) Clarke, Kendra FR 2) Julius-Williams, Domenique JR
3) Campbell, Crystal JR 4) Jenkins, Tovea JR
Event 43 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:34.38 2005 Tennessee
L Loche, N Cook, P Hall, C Champion
Meet: M 3:34.38 2005 Tennessee
L. Loche, P. Hall, N. Cook, C. Champion
PSU: P 3:33.13 2014
D McGee, M Jones, T Rhodes, K Seymour
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Syracuse 3:44.69 3
1) Belo, Brittany SO 2) Robinson, Rebecca SR
3) Delgado, Danielle SO 4) Sellers, Kadejhia FR
2 Bucknell 3:47.75 1
1) Sharkey, Allison JR 2) Bridle, Jess SR
3) Papili, Laura JR 4) Silvestri, Jen SR
3 Villanova 3:49.68 2
1) Hayes, Sidney SO 2) Lombardo, Alyssa SR
3) Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra SO 4) Scott, Veronica JR
4 Norfolk State 3:51.85 1
1) Green, Crystal FR 2) Fullwood, Chazmin FR
3) Fields, Janay FR 4) Jones, Jermyriah FR
5 Army West Point 3:52.18 2
1) Winters, Haley SR 2) Hawkins, Sydney SO
3) Desormo, Whidney FR 4) Mundekis, Cassie FR
6 Binghamton 3:52.56 1
1) Lorefice, Lauren FR 2) Haley, Sarah JR
3) Herbert, Ana JR 4) Osaheni, Sarah JR
7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:52.87 2
1) Foster, Courtney JR 2) Koss, Katie JR
3) Gerald, Ashley JR 4) Hayward, Dannah JR
8 Ashland 3:53.25 3
1) Ellsworth, Lauren SR 2) Gregory, Haley SO
3) Genetin, Jackie JR 4) Skinner, Irene SO
9 Pittsburgh 3:53.44 1
1) Harvey, Morgan SO 2) Wise, Alyssa SO
3) Martin, Whitney SO 4) Staton, Sullena SO
10 Buffalo 3:55.68 3
1) Long, Camaria SR 2) Henry, Chardae FR
3) Birchard, Corinne JR 4) Kenyon, Kyla SR
11 Villanova 'B' 3:56.64 3
1) June, Melissa SO 2) Jaskot, Erin SO
3) Knowles, Sarah FR 4) Del Rossi, Rebecca FR
12 Penn State 'B' 3:59.72 2
1) Rankine, Ashley SO 2) DeCecco, Rachael SO
3) Crawford, Victoria SO 4) Costa, Lauren FR
13 Tiffin 4:01.52 3
1) Bornhorst, Whitney FR 2) Parker, Adaysha SO
3) Linton, Ashley SR 4) Banks, Robyn SR
Event 44 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Inv
================================================================
Facility: F 3:06.98 2014 Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh
M Murray, C Nkanata, D Palmer, B Spratling
Meet: M 3:06.98 2014 Pittsburgh
M Murray, C Nkanata, D Palmer, B Spratling
PSU: P 3:05.22 2012
A Nadolsky, B Bennett-Green, C Loxsom, B Gehret
School Finals
================================================================
1 Penn State 3:10.29
1) Shisler, Alex SR 2) Reiser, Samuel FR
3) Smith, Xavier SO 4) Harris, Isaiah FR
2 Albany 3:11.26
1) Jones, Taariq SR 2) Banfield, Myles FR
3) LeLiever, Matthew FR 4) Tomlinson, Jason SR
3 Eastern Michigan 3:12.54
1) Elam, Jeff SR 2) Waynes, Mason SR
3) Williams, Matthew SR 4) Brown, Tyler JR
4 Akron 3:14.42
1) Baldwin, Miles JR 2) Ohiembor, Michael JR
3) Letlow, Dewaylan JR 4) Gray, Brent SR
5 Pittsburgh 3:15.85
1) Slay, Brylan JR 2) Palmer, Desmond JR
3) McDonald, Josh JR 4) Taylor, Donnell SR
Event 45 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:06.98 2014 Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh
M Murray, C Nkanata, D Palmer, B Spratling
Meet: M 3:06.98 2014 Pittsburgh
M Murray, C Nkanata, D Palmer, B Spratling
PSU: P 3:05.22 2012
A Nadolsky, B Bennett-Green, C Loxsom, B Gehret
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:11.12 1
1) Henderson, David SO 2) Banks, Robert SR
3) Doaty, Torey JR 4) Peabody, Alec SR
2 Villanova 3:14.01 1
1) Urschel, Donald SR 2) Muhammad, Ishmael SO
3) Lampinen, Ville FR 4) Purcell, Harry FR
3 Tiffin 3:14.03 1
1) King, Michael SO 2) Hickman, Drew FR
3) Clark, Macerio SR 4) Johnson, Joel SR
4 Coppin State 3:16.45 2
1) Green, Shane SR 2) James, Michael JR
3) Teagle, Devin SO 4) Coker, Alaric SR
5 Norfolk State 3:16.52 2
1) Coles, Steve SR 2) Collins, Xavier SO
3) Pinder, Justin FR 4) Frye, Allan SO
6 Duquesne 3:16.65 2
1) Carrington, Dillon FR 2) O'Such, David SO
3) Trinch, Kyle JR 4) Cisse, Mohamed JR
7 Army West Point 3:17.12 3
1) Denham, Marcus FR 2) Santana, Jose JR
3) Spees, Stevyn SR 4) Gibson, Bradley SO
8 Buffalo 3:17.15 3
1) Gali, Joshua JR 2) Scheving, Tyler SR
3) Mask, Treyvon JR 4) Moore, Mitchell SO
9 Binghamton 3:17.32 2
1) Bajulaiye, Temi SR 2) McIe, Adam SR
3) Bove, Justin SO 4) Alkins, Jon JR
10 Umbc 3:18.05 3
1) Coaxum, Niko SR 2) Oputa, John SO
3) Soetje, Erick JR 4) Oxley, Darrius JR
11 Penn State 'B' 3:19.37 1
1) Hughey, Peter FR 2) Porter, Anton FR
3) Rhodes, Robert SR 4) Minnig, Cody SO
12 Bucknell 3:22.22 2
1) Reynolds, Grant SR 2) Robertson, Griffin SR
3) D'Aliso, Christopher JR 4) Menza, Anthony SR
13 Georgetown 3:24.60 3
1) Anderson, Daniel JR 2) Zingsheim, Zach JR
3) Ogle, Andrew SR 4) Williams, Tommy SR
-- Johnson C. Smith DNF 1
1) Cunningham, Joshua JR 2) Campbell, Patrick SR
3) Stephenson, Gawayne JR 4) Hyman, Waynee SR
Event 50 Women Distance Medley Inv
================================================================
Facility: F 10:54.04 2014 Stanford, Stanford
A Weissenbach, K Williams, C Saunders, J Fedronic
Meet: M 10:54.04 2014 Stanford
A Weissenbach, K Williams, C Saunders, J Fedronic
PSU: P 11:05.16 2012
C Lane, I Iheoma, R Simko, K Millhouse
School Finals
================================================================
1 Stanford 10:54.58
1) Saunders, Claudia SR 2) Williams, Kristyn SR
3) Baker, Olivia SO 4) Mehra, Rebecca JR
2 Georgetown 10:54.77
1) Keklak, Andrea SR 2) Martin, Heather SR
3) Southerland, Sabrina JR 4) Coogan, Katrina SR
3 Stanford 'B' 11:18.50
1) Berkson, Maddy SO 2) Williams, Kaitlyn JR
3) Waschmann, Malika JR 4) Long, Hannah FR
4 Eastern Michigan 11:19.41
1) Gallein, Sofie SR 2) Roberts, Chante SO
3) Wyns, Jenna SO 4) Bogdanova, Alsu JR
5 Connecticut 11:19.99
1) Panisse, Alexis SR 2) Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SR
3) Vodopia, Kat SR 4) Williamson, Laura SR
-- Georgetown 'B' DNF
1) Weisner, Kennedy SO 2) Eastman, Autumn SO
3) Cotton, Sarah JR 4) Perez, Madeline SO
Event 51 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Facility: F 10:54.04 2014 Stanford, Stanford
A Weissenbach, K Williams, C Saunders, J Fedronic
Meet: M 10:54.04 2014 Stanford
A Weissenbach, K Williams, C Saunders, J Fedronic
PSU: P 11:05.16 2012
C Lane, I Iheoma, R Simko, K Millhouse
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pittsburgh 11:31.99
1) Hayes, Kelly SO 2) Branch, Jamila SO
3) Shenck, Beth SO 4) Vlasic, Melanie SO
2 Monmouth 11:33.32
1) Cupp, Jenna JR 2) Piiru, Chandi FR
3) Garner, Tionna JR 4) Bellaran, Lindsey JR
3 Bucknell 11:34.61
1) Chandler, Sarah JR 2) Bridle, Jess SR
3) Harris, Emma SO 4) Bendzinski, Christine SO
4 Albany 11:55.90
1) Pruyn, Schuyler JR 2) Owie, Osayi SO
3) Claudio, Dominique SR 4) Smith, Johanna JR
5 Villanova 12:01.32
1) Jaskot, Erin SO 2) Lombardo, Alyssa SR
3) Knowles, Sarah FR 4) Armstrong, Nicole SO
6 Temple 12:11.82
1) Halprin-Adams, Maya FR 2) Gaston, Kenya JR
3) O'Shea, Alexis FR 4) Pinson, Catherine SO
7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 12:15.56
1) Weimer, Cassidy SO 2) Minitti, Alena JR
3) Coughlin, Sydney JR 4) Hehir, Lauren SR
Event 52 Men Distance Medley Inv
================================================================
Facility: F 9:26.59 2014 Penn State, Penn State
B Kidder, B Bennett-Green, Z Watkins, R Creese
Meet: M 9:26.59 2014 Penn State
B Kidder, B Bennett-Green, Z Watkins, R Creese
PSU: P 9:26.59 2014
B Kidder, B Bennett-Green, Z Watkins, R Creese
School Finals
================================================================
1 Penn State 9:27.20
1) Makins, Jordan SO 2) Shisler, Alex SR
3) Harris, Isaiah FR 4) Kidder, Brannon SR
2 Stanford 9:27.27
1) Coyle, Thomas JR 2) Shumway, Jackson SR
3) Brinkley, Justin JR 4) McGorty, Sean JR
3 Georgetown 9:29.78
1) Bartelsmeyer, Amos JR 2) White, Joseph SO
3) Williams, Cole SR 4) Bile, Ahmed SR
4 Mississippi 9:30.48
1) Domanic, Robert JR 2) Manahan, Ryan JR
3) Engels, Craig JR 4) Tobin, Sean SO
5 Akron 9:42.42
1) Zupan, Daniel JR 2) Baldwin, Miles JR
3) Crichlow, Garrett SO 4) Murphy, Clayton JR
6 Columbia 9:43.74
1) Napolitano, Rob JR 2) Hammond, Corey SR
3) Sauer, Alek FR 4) Haik, Spencer SO
7 Villanova 9:44.75
1) Slade, Elliot SO 2) Cartwright, Kyle JR
3) Lampron, Josh JR 4) Malone, Ben JR
-- Georgetown 'B' DNF
1) Lederhouse, Michael JR 2) Ogle, Andrew SR
3) Zingsheim, Zach JR 4) Cooper, Charles SO
Event 53 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Facility: F 9:26.59 2014 Penn State, Penn State
B Kidder, B Bennett-Green, Z Watkins, R Creese
Meet: M 9:26.59 2014 Penn State
B Kidder, B Bennett-Green, Z Watkins, R Creese
PSU: P 9:26.59 2014
B Kidder, B Bennett-Green, Z Watkins, R Creese
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 9:57.18
1) Sabo, Josh SR 2) Waynes, Mason SR
3) Bradley, Scott SR 4) Lenneman, Mitchell SO
2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:59.10
1) Eddinger, Dylan FR 2) Gulama, Eddison JR
3) Thompson, Steve SO 4) Davis, Quinn SR
3 High Point 10:01.35
1) Juan Torres, Alejandro FR 2) Hula, Nick SR
3) O'Donoghue, Paul SR 4) Todaro, Vinny JR
4 Coppin State 10:03.41
1) Ball, Ronaldo JR 2) James, Michael JR
3) London, Mark SO 4) Coker, Alaric SR
5 Duquesne 10:08.56
1) O'Such, Joe SR 2) O'Such, David SO
3) Sturges, Carl JR 4) Galassi, Rico JR
6 Pittsburgh 10:11.66
1) Caldwell, Billy SO 2) Brealond, Kailon SO
3) Trzeciak, Josh JR 4) Curtin, Sebastian FR
7 Umbc 10:12.06
1) Eado, Ifa SO 2) Coaxum, Niko SR
3) Thronson, Ty SO 4) Kane, Matthew FR
8 Albany 10:17.81
1) Udvadia, Ryan SO 2) Jobe, Momodou JR
3) Sperl, Austin FR 4) Johnson, Jordan SO
9 Army West Point 10:30.36
1) Causey, Nickolas SO 2) Denham, Marcus FR
3) Boswell, Anthony FR 4) Singer, Mikey FR
Event 54 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 6-02.75 2013 Tynita Butts, ECU
Meet: M 6-02.75 2013 Tynita Butts, ECU
PSU: P 5-11.25 1987 Antoinette O'Carroll
PSU: P 5-11.25 2010 Brittany Maun
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scheper, Jeannelle Unattached 1.88m 6-02.00
2 Garcia Jou, Claudia SR Akron 1.88m 6-02.00
3 Frederick, Priscilla Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
4 Daniel, Deandra SR Coppin State 1.79m 5-10.50
5 McCloskey, Megan SO Penn State 1.76m 5-09.25
6 Richardson, Ahmenah SR Penn State 1.73m 5-08.00
7 Jones, Crystal FR Temple 1.73m 5-08.00
7 Hibbard, Anika FR Albany 1.73m 5-08.00
7 McBeam, Marsielle SR West Virgini 1.73m 5-08.00
10 Mills, Daijia FR Akron 1.73m 5-08.00
11 Andre, Claudine SO St. Joseph's 1.73m 5-08.00
12 Stone, Hannah SR West Virgini 1.68m 5-06.00
12 Jones, Abby FR Youngstown S 1.68m 5-06.00
12 Hayes, Brianna SO Norfolk Stat 1.68m 5-06.00
15 Shaffer, Tori SR Binghamton 1.63m 5-04.25
15 Hibbard, Letti FR Albany 1.63m 5-04.25
15 Roberts, Khemani FR Coppin State 1.63m 5-04.25
18 Taub, Shannon FR Duquesne 1.63m 5-04.25
18 McGee, Brittany FR Stanford 1.63m 5-04.25
18 Hilla, Meagan SO Army West Po 1.63m 5-04.25
21 Coyne, Kristina JR Eastern Mich 1.63m 5-04.25
21 Kline, Rachel JR St. Joseph's 1.63m 5-04.25
23 Penny, Faith FR West Virgini 1.63m 5-04.25
24 Vadnais, Paige SR Albany 1.58m 5-02.25
25 Stultz, Abigail Unattached 1.58m 5-02.25
-- Calabrese, Sofia FR Villanova NH
-- Carr, Rebekah FR Eastern Mich NH
Event 55 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 7-05 2008 Joe Kindred, St. Augustine's
Meet: M 7-05 2008 Joe Kindred, St. Augustine's
PSU: P 7-04.25 1982 Paul Souza
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Richardson, Curtis FR Akron 2.15m 7-00.50
2 Stine, Cody FR Akron 2.15m 7-00.50
3 Butler, Jabari SR Syracuse 2.15m 7-00.50
4 Willis, Dartis SR Stanford 2.11m 6-11.00
4 Ifedi, Chisom FR Penn State 2.11m 6-11.00
6 Morales, Arnaldo JR Youngstown S 2.11m 6-11.00
7 Campbell, Matthew JR Albany 2.06m 6-09.00
8 Wilson-Adams, Charles NA Unat-Indiana 2.06m 6-09.00
9 Rathan, Hasani FR Buffalo 2.06m 6-09.00
10 Dure, Laurent SR Buffalo 2.01m 6-07.00
11 Waldron, Zachary JR Eastern Mich 2.01m 6-07.00
12 Ogbonna, Kingsley JR Albany 2.01m 6-07.00
13 Hart, Cameron FR Eastern Mich 2.01m 6-07.00
13 Giannettino, Jeff FR Army West Po 2.01m 6-07.00
15 Davis, Tra-C SO Shippensburg 1.96m 6-05.00
15 Ramsey, Jalen JR Shippensburg 1.96m 6-05.00
15 Bradham, Devin FR Penn State 1.96m 6-05.00
15 Peters, Micah FR Eastern Mich 1.96m 6-05.00
19 Olewiler, Benjamin FR Akron 1.96m 6-05.00
19 Olson, Alex SO Army West Po 1.96m 6-05.00
-- Okon, Thaddeus SO Binghamton NH
-- Jakovina, Jay SR Youngstown S NH
Event 56 Women Pole Vault Inv
==========================================================================
Facility: F 14-03.25 2010 Alicia Rue, Minnesota
Meet: M 13-09.75 2014 Annika Roloff, Akron
PSU: P 13-06.25 2016 Lexi Masterson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Masterson, Lexi JR Penn State 4.09m 13-05.00
2 Braidic, Ellie SR Eastern Mich 4.09m 13-05.00
3 Kemp, Kasey JR Penn State 3.99m 13-01.00
3 Mulhern, Hannah SO Penn State 3.99m 13-01.00
5 Szabo, Rebecca JR Akron 3.99m 13-01.00
6 Uy, Natalie JR Eastern Mich 3.84m 12-07.25
6 Hjerpe, Erica JR Virginia Tec 3.84m 12-07.25
8 Meador, Hannah SO Virginia Tec 3.84m 12-07.25
9 Fry, Megan FR Penn State 3.84m 12-07.25
10 Knabe, Erin JR Penn State 3.84m 12-07.25
11 McNulty, Jackie FR Stanford 3.69m 12-01.25
12 Merritt, Kaitlyn FR Stanford 3.69m 12-01.25
Event 57 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: F 14-03.25 2010 Alicia Rue, Minnesota
Meet: M 13-09.75 2014 Annika Roloff, Akron
PSU: P 13-06.25 2016 Lexi Masterson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pietsch, Rebecca SO Akron 3.85m 12-07.50
2 Marois, Jill SR High Point 3.85m 12-07.50
3 Pollatz, Janina JR Eastern Mich 3.85m 12-07.50
4 Palenchar, Alyssa SR High Point 3.70m 12-01.50
5 King, Emma SO Virginia Tec 3.70m 12-01.50
6 Gardner, Maddie SO West Virgini 3.70m 12-01.50
7 Walker, Catherine FR Villanova 3.70m 12-01.50
8 Bertrand, Tori JR West Virgini 3.70m 12-01.50
9 Hall, Eboni FR Akron 3.55m 11-07.75
9 Finfrock, Sara SO West Virgini 3.55m 11-07.75
9 Gemar, Megan SR Army West Po 3.55m 11-07.75
9 Haley, Sarah JR Binghamton 3.55m 11-07.75
9 Owen, Bridget SO Villanova 3.55m 11-07.75
14 Nolte, Abigail SR Villanova 3.55m 11-07.75
15 Privitera, Olivia SO Virginia Tec 3.55m 11-07.75
16 DiMichele, Christy SR Binghamton 3.55m 11-07.75
17 Ingram, Elissa JR Mount St. Ma 3.40m 11-01.75
18 Schaal, Erinn SR Virginia Tec 3.40m 11-01.75
18 Elder, Alexandra JR Villanova 3.40m 11-01.75
20 Scelzi, Adeline FR Villanova 3.40m 11-01.75
20 Fitzgerald, Moriah SO Mount St. Ma 3.40m 11-01.75
-- Horn, Morgan SR Tiffin NH
Event 58 Men Pole Vault Inv
==========================================================================
Facility: F 18-03.25 2014 Shawn Barber, Akron
Meet: M 18-03.25 2014 Shawn Barber, Akron
PSU: P 17-00.75 2009 John Vellenoweth
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Laidig, Torben SO Virginia Tec 5.56m 18-02.75
2 Duvio, Dylan SO Stanford 5.22m 17-01.50
2 Bares, Lee SO Army West Po 5.22m 17-01.50
2 Starkey, Garrett JR Stanford 5.22m 17-01.50
5 Rowland, Matthew JR Akron 5.07m 16-07.50
6 Duvio, Dalton SR Stanford 5.07m 16-07.50
7 Volz, Deakin FR Virginia Tec 5.07m 16-07.50
7 Johnson, Brad JR Virginia Tec 5.07m 16-07.50
9 Emery, Daniel JR Stanford 4.92m 16-01.75
10 Allison, Jared SR Virginia Tec 4.92m 16-01.75
Event 59 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: F 18-03.25 2014 Shawn Barber, Akron
Meet: M 18-03.25 2014 Brian Mondschein, Akron
PSU: P 17-00.75 2009 John Vellenoweth
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fagan, Peter JR Binghamton 5.12m 16-09.50
2 Miceli, Joe SR Binghamton 5.02m 16-05.50
3 Miller, Austin SR High Point 4.92m 16-01.75
4 Steck, James SO Virginia Tec 4.92m 16-01.75
5 Anderson, Patrick SR Penn State 4.77m 15-07.75
6 Linta, Jeffrey JR Virginia Tec 4.77m 15-07.75
6 Cornwell, Dylan SO Tiffin 4.77m 15-07.75
8 Deutemeyer, James SO Villanova 4.77m 15-07.75
9 Wigal, Cole FR Akron 4.62m 15-01.75
9 Bowers, Davis FR Tiffin 4.62m 15-01.75
11 Alexander, Adam FR Akron 4.47m 14-08.00
12 Buechele, Stefan JR Albany 4.47m 14-08.00
-- Uckermark, Todd SO High Point NH
-- Waterman, Benjamin FR Akron NH
Event 60 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 21-06.75 2006 Tianna Madison, Nike
Meet: M 21-06.75 2006 Tianna Madison, Nike
PSU: P 20-11.25 2009 Gayle Hunter
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gibson, Dannielle JR Penn State 6.11m 20-00.50
2 Armstrong, Keishorea JR Binghamton 5.99m 19-08.00
3 Dreimane, Dace SO Eastern Mich 5.94m 19-06.00
4 Johnson, Daniella JR Akron 5.80m 19-00.50
5 Hunt, Sarah JR Shippensburg 5.78m 18-11.75
6 St. Fleur, Bionca JR Temple 5.70m 18-08.50
7 Von Jackowski, Selina FR Buffalo 5.64m 18-06.00
8 Kwiatkowski, Marisa SO Stanford 5.63m 18-05.75
9 Sciremammano, Danielle SO Shippensburg 5.44m 17-10.25
10 Lopez, Kaitlyn SR Penn State 5.43m 17-09.75
11 Pollock, Ellie JR Youngstown S 5.34m 17-06.25
12 McCluskey, Jimmia JR Temple 5.28m 17-04.00
12 Pollatz, Janina JR Eastern Mich 5.28m 17-04.00
14 Carr, Rebekah FR Eastern Mich 4.95m 16-03.00
-- Fils, Chontel FR Youngstown S ND
-- Forbes, Tyra JR Buffalo ND
-- Grandison, Ramoya FR Johnson C. S ND
Event 61 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 26-01.50 2011 Justin Hunter, Tenessee
Meet: M 26-01.50 2011 Justin Hunter, Tennessee
PSU: P 25-11 1986 David Coney
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McClain, Terrell SO Akron 7.59m 24-11.00
2 Brown, Tyler JR Eastern Mich 7.45m 24-05.50
3 Coleman, Jamir SO Akron 7.38m 24-02.50
4 Ashby, Austin SR Buffalo 7.37m 24-02.25
5 Scott, Donald Unattached 7.33m 24-00.75
6 Corbett, Marquise JR Tiffin 7.33m 24-00.75
7 Spadaro, Chris JR Pittsburgh 7.28m 23-10.75
8 Moffett, Malik FR Penn State 7.19m 23-07.25
9 Chapman, LeQuan SR Shippensburg 7.03m 23-00.75
10 Herbert, Nick FR Eastern Mich 6.93m 22-09.00
11 Waithe, Steve Unattached 6.92m 22-08.50
12 Rickets, Michane SO Johnson C. S 6.88m 22-07.00
13 Berry, Montravious FR Youngstown S 6.83m 22-05.00
14 Feagans, Pearson FR Villanova 6.82m 22-04.50
15 Jones, Bryce JR Akron 6.73m 22-01.00
15 Davis, Tyler SO Army West Po 6.73m 22-01.00
17 Waldron, Zachary JR Eastern Mich 6.71m 22-00.25
18 Armstrong, Kenneth JR Georgetown 6.29m 20-07.75
-- Narramore, Will SR High Point FOUL
Event 62 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 45-02.50 2004 Colleen Scott, Unattached
Meet: M 45-02.50 2004 Colleen Scott, Unattached
PSU: P 44-01.50 2003 Chi-Chi Aduba
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nesbit, Stormy SR Unat-West Vi 12.97m 42-06.75
2 McNeil, Shamoya SO West Virgini 12.72m 41-08.75
3 Gibson, Dannielle JR Penn State 12.56m 41-02.50
4 Kwiatkowski, Marisa SO Stanford 12.45m 40-10.25
4 Bastien, Solène SR Albany 12.45m 40-10.25
6 Dreimane, Dace SO Eastern Mich 12.42m 40-09.00
7 Baum, Alexx Unattached 12.14m 39-10.00
8 Lopez, Kaitlyn SR Penn State 12.08m 39-07.75
9 Yahiro, Anne SR Villanova 11.90m 39-00.50
10 Henderson, Crystal FR Buffalo 11.74m 38-06.25
11 Fils, Chontel FR Youngstown S 11.61m 38-01.25
12 Osborne, Savannah JR Youngstown S 11.46m 37-07.25
13 Coyne, Kristina JR Eastern Mich 11.33m 37-02.25
14 Hunt, Sarah JR Shippensburg 11.28m 37-00.25
15 Pollock, Ellie JR Youngstown S 10.95m 35-11.25
16 Stultz, Abigail Unattached 10.92m 35-10.00
17 Giambra, Olivia Unattached 10.77m 35-04.00
-- Dennis, Lydia SO Pittsburgh FOUL
-- Johnson, Tya'tianna FR Army West Po FOUL
-- Foster, Shawnn FR Akron FOUL
Event 63 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 55-09 2006 Leevan Sands, Bahamas
Meet: M 55-09 2006 Leevan Sands, Bahamas
PSU: P 53-00.75 2003 Chavous Nichols
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott, Donald Unattached 16.40m 53-09.75
2 Leap, Brian Unattached 16.21m 53-02.25
3 Olamigoke, Olu Unattached 15.87m 52-01.00
4 Brooks, Darian SR Stanford 15.85m 52-00.00
5 Waithe, Steve Unattached 15.57m 51-01.00
6 Johnson, Hanif Unattached 15.46m 50-08.75
7 Green, Shane SR Coppin State 15.43m 50-07.50
8 Uudmae, Jaak SO Stanford 15.38m 50-05.50
9 Crump-King, Jordan JR Albany 14.86m 48-09.00
10 Cathey, Kaishaun JR Buffalo 14.75m 48-04.75
11 Fakarode, Colonel JR Albany 14.42m 47-03.75
12 Narramore, Will SR High Point 14.39m 47-02.50
13 Chapman, LeQuan SR Shippensburg 14.08m 46-02.50
14 Henry Jr, David SR Albany 14.04m 46-00.75
15 Frederick, Kobren FR Penn State 13.97m 45-10.00
16 Hart, Cameron FR Eastern Mich 13.94m 45-09.00
16 Shupp, Austin SO Shippensburg 13.94m 45-09.00
18 Peters, Micah FR Eastern Mich 13.84m 45-05.00
19 Claypoole, Jeremy SR Indiana (Pa. 13.83m 45-04.50
20 Ross, Isaac FR Johnson C. S 12.95m 42-06.00
Event 64 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: F 60-07.75 2006 Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached
Meet: M 60-07.75 2006 Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached
PSU: P 56-05.25 2004 Ja'nai O'Connor
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Riddick, Monique Unattached 16.98m 55-08.50
2 Fatherly, Rachel SR Penn State 16.91m 55-05.75
3 Cooks, Alexis SR Akron 16.86m 55-03.75
4 Marfo, Obeng SO Penn State 15.81m 51-10.50
5 Williams, Racquel SR Pittsburgh 15.68m 51-05.50
6 Sindelar, Jamie SR Ashland 15.24m 50-00.00
7 Giger, Lena FR Stanford 15.19m 49-10.00
8 Clancy, Kailyn FR Pittsburgh 14.90m 48-10.75
9 Patterson, Megan JR Buffalo 14.73m 48-04.00
9 Dornisch, Megan SR Akron 14.73m 48-04.00
11 Brown, Briyah SO Army West Po 14.65m 48-00.75
12 Nnadi, Sophia SR Bucknell 14.17m 46-06.00
13 Tomei, Megan JR Ashland 14.07m 46-02.00
14 Clow, Sarah SR Tiffin 14.06m 46-01.50
15 Boyden, Mary JR Tiffin 13.58m 44-06.75
16 Mondozzi, Miranda SR Tiffin 13.47m 44-02.50
17 Robinson, Alyssa JR Penn State 13.42m 44-00.50
18 Howell, Kiara SR Norfolk Stat 13.34m 43-09.25
19 Brundage, Abigail SR Bucknell 13.15m 43-01.75
20 Belinsky, Tara SO Albany 13.14m 43-01.50
21 Hallisy, Joanna SO Buffalo 13.13m 43-01.00
22 Edokobi, Nneoma SR UMBC 12.64m 41-05.75
23 Sample, Erin FR Mount St. Ma 11.63m 38-02.00
-- Rothschild, Cody SR Army West Po FOUL
-- Ovejera, Tamara JR Shippensburg FOUL
Event 65 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: F 69-10.50 2012 Ryan Whiting, Nike
Meet: M 66-07.75 2010 Sheldon Battle, Unattached
PSU: P 66-02 2014 Darrell Hill
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Jon Unattached 20.82m 68-03.75
2 Blair, Coy JR Tiffin 19.14m 62-09.50
3 Baatz, Nick Unattached 18.92m 62-01.00
4 Cribbin, Ryan JR Buffalo 18.20m 59-08.50
5 Patterson, Devon SO Buffalo 17.86m 58-07.25
6 Yohman, Jon SO Penn State 17.79m 58-04.50
7 Smith, Grant SR Shippensburg 17.31m 56-09.50
8 Feuerstein, Jay SR Tiffin 17.00m 55-09.25
9 Zahn, Jason JR Ashland 16.92m 55-06.25
10 Slane, Casey SR Akron 16.50m 54-01.75
11 Talk, Elijah SO Ashland 16.43m 53-11.00
11 Levering, Quinn JR Eastern Mich 16.43m 53-11.00
13 Rana, Isahq SR UMBC 16.40m 53-09.75
14 Pearson, Bryan SO Shippensburg 16.16m 53-00.25
14 Harris, Maurice FR Akron 16.16m 53-00.25
16 Pope, Will SO Penn State 15.70m 51-06.25
17 Lucas, David Unattached 15.66m 51-04.50
18 Hillis, Dawson SO Army West Po 15.64m 51-03.75
19 Williams, Keith SR Eastern Mich 15.53m 50-11.50
20 Breen, Joseph JR Bucknell 15.50m 50-10.25
21 Stafurik, Mark SR Bucknell 15.34m 50-04.00
22 Rideout, Alec SO Shippensburg 15.21m 49-11.00
23 DelVescovo, Eric JR Albany 15.19m 49-10.00
24 Shigo, Morgan FR Penn State 14.94m 49-00.25
25 Lee, Christopher SO Norfolk Stat 14.90m 48-10.75
26 Kohnke, Garrett JR Army West Po 14.83m 48-08.00
-- Hill, Darrell Earth Feed Muscl FOUL
-- Newman, Tristen FR Stanford FOUL
Event 66 Women Weight Throw 20 lb
==========================================================================
Facility: F 73-00.50 2007 Jennifer Leatherman, Unattached
Meet: M 73-00.50 2007 Jennifer Leatherman, Unattached
PSU: P 74-10.50 2006 Jennifer Leatherman
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cooks, Alexis SR Akron 20.37m 66-10.00
2 Fatherly, Rachel SR Penn State 19.97m 65-06.25
3 Mondozzi, Miranda SR Tiffin 19.21m 63-00.25
4 Robinson, Alyssa JR Penn State 19.06m 62-06.50
5 Fosam, Andin SO Pittsburgh 18.36m 60-03.00
6 Allman, Valarie JR Stanford 18.32m 60-01.25
7 Dornisch, Megan SR Akron 18.20m 59-08.50
8 Tomei, Megan JR Ashland 17.87m 58-07.50
9 Patterson, Megan JR Buffalo 17.73m 58-02.00
10 Hepburn, Lindsay SR Lock Haven 16.88m 55-04.75
11 Igwe, Chinwe JR Albany 16.85m 55-03.50
12 Douglas, Javean SR Tiffin 16.70m 54-09.50
13 Daucher, Miranda JR Buffalo 16.47m 54-00.50
14 Marfo, Obeng SO Penn State 16.31m 53-06.25
15 Dhaliwall, Jaskiran FR Buffalo 16.26m 53-04.25
16 Edokobi, Nneoma SR UMBC 15.98m 52-05.25
17 Giger, Lena FR Stanford 15.79m 51-09.75
18 Puglia, Adrienne JR Lock Haven 15.53m 50-11.50
19 Lopano, Lauren SR Albany 15.50m 50-10.25
20 Brown, Briyah SO Army West Po 15.25m 50-00.50
21 Nelson, Jennifer SR UMBC 14.72m 48-03.50
22 Nelson, Samantha SR Shippensburg 14.36m 47-01.50
23 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia JR Mount St. Ma 13.75m 45-01.50
-- Howell, Kiara SR Norfolk Stat FOUL
-- Nnadi, Sophia SR Bucknell FOUL
Event 67 Men Weight Throw 35 lb
==========================================================================
Facility: F 74-04.25 2004 Dan Taylor, Ohio State
Meet: M 71-05.25 2006 Mohsen Anani, Virginia Tech
PSU: P 69-11.75 2013 Will Barr
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Anthony SR Eastern Mich 21.30m 69-10.75
2 Wells, Andrew SR Pittsburgh 20.83m 68-04.25
3 Blair, Coy JR Tiffin 20.68m 67-10.25
4 Campbell, Bryn JR Ashland 20.29m 66-07.00
5 Crayon, Jordan JR Ashland 20.11m 65-11.75
6 Williams, Keith SR Eastern Mich 19.88m 65-02.75
7 Shigo, Morgan FR Penn State 19.00m 62-04.00
8 Berg, Justin Unattached 18.75m 61-06.25
9 Decesaris, Kory SO Penn State 17.85m 58-06.75
10 Shull, Zachary SR Akron 17.51m 57-05.50
11 Brinson, Kenneth FR Army West Po 17.24m 56-06.75
12 Boyle, Chase JR Mount St. Ma 17.12m 56-02.00
13 Harris, Maurice FR Akron 16.96m 55-07.75
14 Wentz, Andrew SR Eastern Mich 16.89m 55-05.00
15 Lucas, David Unattached 16.86m 55-03.75
16 Mitman, Robert SR Akron 16.65m 54-07.50
17 Hillis, Dawson SO Army West Po 16.52m 54-02.50
18 Jagers, Phillip SO Akron 16.40m 53-09.75
19 Shoyoye, Olu SR Bucknell 16.35m 53-07.75
20 Newman, Tristen FR Stanford 16.33m 53-07.00
21 Stafurik, Mark SR Bucknell 16.18m 53-01.00
22 Chavis, Brenden SO Mount St. Ma 16.13m 52-11.00
23 Smith, Grant SR Shippensburg 15.99m 52-05.50
24 Rana, Isahq SR UMBC 15.63m 51-03.50
25 Rideout, Alec SO Shippensburg 15.20m 49-10.50
-- Eustache, Jonathan JR Albany FOUL
-- Sutcliffe, Wulf SR Shippensburg FOUL
Event 68 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Facility: F 4731 2010 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
Meet: M 4731 2010 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
PSU: P 4342 2009 Gayle Hunter
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Chalaese South Carolina 3825
2 Bikanova, Saija SR Connecticut 3693
3 Garham, Sarah South Carolina 3690
4 McGee, Brittany FR Stanford 3611
5 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 3580
6 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 3566
7 Staton, Sullena SO Pittsburgh 3319
8 Ho Sang, Kathleen SO Villanova 2952
9 Scharpf, Corie SR Mount St. Ma 2699
Event 68 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Chalaese South Carolina 8.62 2 991
2 Garham, Sarah South Carolina 8.75 1 963
3 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 8.76 1 961
4 McGee, Brittany FR Stanford 8.89 1 933
5 Bikanova, Saija SR Connecticut 9.17 2 875
6 Staton, Sullena SO Pittsburgh 9.35 3 838
7 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 9.38 3 832
8 Ho Sang, Kathleen SO Villanova 9.56 3 796
9 Scharpf, Corie SR Mount St. Ma 10.75 2 578
Event 68 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garham, Sarah South Carolina 1.67m 5-05.75 818
2 Davis, Chalaese South Carolina 1.64m 5-04.50 783
2 Bikanova, Saija SR Connecticut 1.64m 5-04.50 783
2 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 1.64m 5-04.50 783
5 McGee, Brittany FR Stanford 1.61m 5-03.25 747
5 Scharpf, Corie SR Mount St. Ma 1.61m 5-03.25 747
7 Staton, Sullena SO Pittsburgh 1.55m 5-01.00 678
8 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 1.49m 4-10.50 610
9 Ho Sang, Kathleen SO Villanova 1.46m 4-09.50 577
Event 68 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bikanova, Saija SR Connecticut 13.28m 43-07.00 746
2 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 11.34m 37-02.50 618
3 Garham, Sarah South Carolina 11.21m 36-09.50 609
4 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 10.53m 34-06.75 564
5 Davis, Chalaese South Carolina 10.30m 33-09.50 549
6 McGee, Brittany FR Stanford 10.24m 33-07.25 545
7 Staton, Sullena SO Pittsburgh 9.87m 32-04.75 521
8 Ho Sang, Kathleen SO Villanova 8.91m 29-02.75 458
9 Scharpf, Corie SR Mount St. Ma 7.96m 26-01.50 397
Event 68 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Chalaese South Carolina 5.88m 19-03.50 813
2 McGee, Brittany FR Stanford 5.66m 18-07.00 747
3 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 5.50m 18-00.50 700
4 Bikanova, Saija SR Connecticut 5.30m 17-04.75 643
5 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 5.09m 16-08.50 584
6 Garham, Sarah South Carolina 5.06m 16-07.25 576
6 Staton, Sullena SO Pittsburgh 5.06m 16-07.25 576
8 Ho Sang, Kathleen SO Villanova 4.86m 15-11.50 522
9 Scharpf, Corie SR Mount St. Ma 4.75m 15-07.00 492
Event 68 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR Penn State 2:21.49 803
2 Garham, Sarah South Carolina 2:27.55 724
3 Staton, Sullena SO Pittsburgh 2:28.95 706
4 Holmberg, Madeline FR Penn State 2:30.12 691
5 Davis, Chalaese South Carolina 2:30.30 689
6 Bikanova, Saija SR Connecticut 2:33.81 646
7 McGee, Brittany FR Stanford 2:34.34 639
8 Ho Sang, Kathleen SO Villanova 2:37.73 599
9 Scharpf, Corie SR Mount St. Ma 2:47.92 485
Event 69 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Facility: F 5827 2005 Ryan Olkowski, WGADC
Meet: M 5827 2005 Ryan Olkowski, Unattached
PSU: P 5511 2014 Rob Cardina
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Harrison SO Stanford 5690
2 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 5654
3 Cardina, Robert JR Penn State 5255
4 Leemet, Markus South Carolina 5249
5 Asselin, Alex South Carolina 5051
6 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 4623
7 Kallenberg, Christian FR UMBC 4487
8 Faure, Tristan Unattached 4188
9 Rentzsch, Vincent SR UMBC 4167
10 Glaze, Justin SR UMBC 3345
Event 69 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Harrison SO Stanford 7.13 1 837
2 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 7.16 1 826
3 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 7.17 2 823
4 Leemet, Markus South Carolina 7.17 1 823
5 Cardina, Robert JR Penn State 7.22 1 806
6 Kallenberg, Christian FR UMBC 7.24 1 799
7 Asselin, Alex South Carolina 7.30 2 779
8 Faure, Tristan Unattached 7.40 2 745
9 Glaze, Justin SR UMBC 7.42 2 739
10 Rentzsch, Vincent SR UMBC 7.49 2 716
11 Gyllensten, Simon South Carolina 7.49 1 716
12 Succi, PJ JR Villanova 7.59 2 684
Event 69 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 7.13m 23-04.75 845
2 Asselin, Alex South Carolina 7.06m 23-02.00 828
3 Cardina, Robert JR Penn State 6.88m 22-07.00 785
4 Williams, Harrison SO Stanford 6.76m 22-02.25 757
5 Leemet, Markus South Carolina 6.75m 22-01.75 755
6 Faure, Tristan Unattached 6.46m 21-02.50 688
7 Gyllensten, Simon South Carolina 6.38m 20-11.25 670
8 Rentzsch, Vincent SR UMBC 6.29m 20-07.75 650
9 Glaze, Justin SR UMBC 6.22m 20-05.00 635
10 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 6.18m 20-03.50 626
11 Kallenberg, Christian FR UMBC 5.72m 18-09.25 527
12 Succi, PJ JR Villanova 5.62m 18-05.25 506
Event 69 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kallenberg, Christian FR UMBC 14.20m 46-07.25 741
2 Rentzsch, Vincent SR UMBC 13.91m 45-07.75 723
3 Leemet, Markus South Carolina 13.07m 42-10.75 672
4 Cardina, Robert JR Penn State 12.99m 42-07.50 667
5 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 12.91m 42-04.25 662
5 Williams, Harrison SO Stanford 12.91m 42-04.25 662
7 Asselin, Alex South Carolina 12.17m 39-11.25 617
8 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 11.67m 38-03.50 586
9 Succi, PJ JR Villanova 10.47m 34-04.25 514
10 Faure, Tristan Unattached 10.20m 33-05.75 498
11 Glaze, Justin SR UMBC 9.99m 32-09.50 485
12 Gyllensten, Simon South Carolina 9.11m 29-10.75 432
Event 69 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 2.10m 6-10.75 896
2 Williams, Harrison SO Stanford 1.98m 6-06.00 785
3 Leemet, Markus South Carolina 1.95m 6-04.75 758
3 Cardina, Robert JR Penn State 1.95m 6-04.75 758
5 Gyllensten, Simon South Carolina 1.89m 6-02.25 705
6 Kallenberg, Christian FR UMBC 1.86m 6-01.25 679
7 Asselin, Alex South Carolina 1.83m 6-00.00 653
8 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 1.80m 5-10.75 627
9 Rentzsch, Vincent SR UMBC 1.74m 5-08.50 577
9 Faure, Tristan Unattached 1.74m 5-08.50 577
11 Glaze, Justin SR UMBC 1.68m 5-06.00 528
-- Succi, PJ JR Villanova NH
Event 69 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 8.21 1 930
2 Williams, Harrison SO Stanford 8.22 1 927
3 Cardina, Robert JR Penn State 8.30 1 908
4 Leemet, Markus South Carolina 8.58 2 841
5 Faure, Tristan Unattached 8.61 2 834
6 Rentzsch, Vincent SR UMBC 8.72 2 809
7 Asselin, Alex South Carolina 8.79 1 793
8 Kallenberg, Christian FR UMBC 9.12 3 720
9 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 9.16 3 711
10 Succi, PJ JR Villanova 9.48 3 644
11 Glaze, Justin SR UMBC 10.99 3 369
Event 69 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Harrison SO Stanford 4.85m 15-11.00 865
2 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3 Succi, PJ JR Villanova 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 4.15m 13-07.25 659
5 Cardina, Robert JR Penn State 4.05m 13-03.50 631
5 Leemet, Markus South Carolina 4.05m 13-03.50 631
5 Asselin, Alex South Carolina 4.05m 13-03.50 631
8 Kallenberg, Christian FR UMBC 3.35m 10-11.75 444
-- Faure, Tristan Unattached NH
-- Rentzsch, Vincent SR UMBC NH
-- Glaze, Justin SR UMBC NH
Event 69 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Harrison SO Stanford 2:41.50 857
2 Faure, Tristan Unattached 2:42.45 846
3 Leemet, Markus South Carolina 2:49.69 769
4 Asselin, Alex South Carolina 2:51.47 750
5 Jamerson, Austin JR Cornell 2:51.58 749
6 Cardina, Robert JR Penn State 2:56.40 700
7 Rentzsch, Vincent SR UMBC 2:57.22 692
8 Gabor, Christopher SO Mount St. Ma 3:07.66 591
9 Glaze, Justin SR UMBC 3:07.93 589
10 Kallenberg, Christian FR UMBC 3:09.18 577
Event 70 Mixed 1 Mile Run NVRC
===================================================================
Facility: F 4:26.25 2014 Will Mitchell, Nittany Valley
Meet: M 4:14.36 2013 Justin Wager, N V R C
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beyerle, Matt M NVRC 4:28.67 4
2 Williams, Steve M NVRC 4:32.12 4
3 Jordan, Doug M NVRC 4:32.90 4
4 Craighead, Dan M NVRC 4:33.86 4
5 Puleo, Mark M NVRC 4:34.60 4
6 Wilcko, Daniel M NVRC 4:35.91 4
7 Meehan, Mike M NVRC 4:36.98 4
8 Cone, Joshua M NVRC 4:38.11 3
9 Meyer, Rob M NVRC 4:40.38 3
10 Friend, Raymond M NVRC 4:41.35 4
11 Appman, Timophy M NVRC 4:45.84 4
12 Dabiero, Matt M NVRC 4:46.96 4
13 Liebers, Robert M NVRC 4:47.69 3
14 Seip, Aaron M NVRC 4:47.94 4
15 Watson, Lucas M NVRC 4:48.83 4
16 Chandler, Bob M NVRC 4:49.14 4
17 Moon, Bryan M NVRC 4:50.27 4
18 Velez, Joshua M NVRC 4:51.93 4
19 Perdue, Tyler M NVRC 4:53.32 4
20 Creveling, Adam M NVRC 4:55.29 3
21 Lacy, John M NVRC 4:58.26 3
22 Remillard, Art M NVRC 4:58.73 3
23 Burg, Baron M NVRC 4:58.80 1
24 Gravatt, Brett M NVRC 4:58.93 1
25 Peterson, Scott M NVRC 5:10.55 3
26 Zimmerman, Mike M NVRC 5:13.56 3
27 Muller, Max M NVRC 5:22.92 3
28 Affleck, John M NVRC 5:27.62 3
29 Michael, Judd M NVRC 5:30.59 3
30 Concannon, Rita W NVRC 5:34.86 3
31 Cone, Jessica W NVRC 5:35.80 1
32 Cone, Josh M NVRC 5:36.18 1
33 Ohm, Johanna W NVRC 5:39.75 3
34 Goradia, Anuj M NVRC 5:45.91 3
35 Kwasnica, Tony M NVRC 5:49.13 3
36 Minard, Meria W NVRC 5:50.88 2
37 Renz, Michael M NVRC 5:52.28 2
38 Helmers, Tari W NVRC 6:00.99 2
39 Ng, Dan M NVRC 6:01.51 2
40 Martin, Mike M NVRC 6:02.00 2
41 Brawley, Rob M NVRC 6:08.37 2
42 Gervino, Clare W NVRC 6:12.00 2
43 Vighetti, Stephanie W NVRC 6:17.41 2
44 Klanchar, Marty M NVRC 6:24.53 2
45 Sanzotti, Michael M NVRC 6:28.78 2
46 Becker, Megan W NVRC 6:32.65 2
47 Lloyd, David M NVRC 6:53.13 2
48 Dabiero, Ernie M NVRC 6:56.95 2
Event 73 Men 1500 Meter Run Inv
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Creese, Robby Unattached 3:41.36
2 Dawson, Owen Bryn Mawr 3:47.50
3 Abert, Colin FR Penn State 3:48.15
4 McGowan, John SO Penn State 3:57.32
-- McDevitt, William Unattached DNF
-- Gavigan, Luke Unattached DNF
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·28979 views
History for Penn State Indoor National
Show 10 more
Hashtags#penn-state #penn-state-national
|