History for 2016 Oct 29th
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Horizon League Cross Country Championships 2016 Results - Horizon League Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: Sports Management Associates Horizon League Cross Country Championship
Saturday October 29, 2016 11:00 A.M.
Wayne Dannehl Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIP
1. 28 Oakland ( 22:10.0 1:50:49.9 1:23.6)
=================================================================
1 1 Rachel Levy SO 21:35.4
2 2 Miranda Haas SR 21:54.6
3 4 Alana Koepf JR 22:07.4
4 6 Ashley Burr JR 22:13.5
5 15 Karli Keur SR 22:59.0
6 ( 22) Lydia Stanley SR 23:14.5
7 ( 33) Kendra Colesa SO 23:38.7
2. 88 Wright State ( 23:01.9 1:55:09.5 0:36.8)
=================================================================
1 13 Aurora Turner SO 22:39.8
2 14 Alexandra Brown SR 22:58.0
3 17 Shelby Nolan FR 23:01.4
4 21 Jessica Swartz JR 23:13.7
5 23 Hailey Brumfield SO 23:16.6
6 ( 26) Jessica Doepker SR 23:23.2
7 ( 37) Danielle Beranek JR 23:46.2
3. 105 Wis.-Milwaukee ( 23:06.5 1:55:32.4 1:01.9)
=================================================================
1 8 Mikayla Fox FR 22:29.2
2 12 Allison Anich SR 22:39.3
3 27 Jessica Laabs JR 23:25.1
4 28 Leah Holmes SR 23:27.7
5 30 Shannon Dugan SO 23:31.1
6 ( 34) Lauren Peters SO 23:41.6
7 ( 46) Leah Johnson JR 24:36.4
4. 115 Youngstown St. ( 23:12.4 1:56:01.6 2:05.3)
=================================================================
1 3 McKinsie Klim SR 22:03.8
2 16 Michelle Klim JR 23:01.1
3 25 Jennifer Muhlenkamp SO 23:17.8
4 29 Elizabeth Rogenski SR 23:29.8
5 42 Morgan Ansell SO 24:09.1
6 ( 50) Suzanne Koziol SO 24:46.2
7 ( 59) Jordan Grantonic FR 25:27.3
5. 143 Northern Kentucky ( 23:25.8 1:57:08.6 1:17.9)
=================================================================
1 11 Hannah Tobler SO 22:36.2
2 19 Jennah Flairty SO 23:07.5
3 35 Kimmy Wolfe SO 23:43.5
4 38 Kelly Burrows SR 23:47.3
5 40 Natalie Lienhart FR 23:54.1
6 ( 51) Renee Svec FR 24:47.4
7 ( 53) Catherine Finke SO 25:03.4
6. 154 Detroit ( 23:36.8 1:58:03.6 1:57.8)
=================================================================
1 7 Devon Sutton SR 22:23.2
2 24 Sydnie Fetherolf JR 23:16.8
3 36 Jenny Ponkowski JR 23:44.2
4 43 Veronica Towianski SO 24:18.4
5 44 Taylor Smith JR 24:21.0
6 ( 61) Victoria Ostrander FR 25:47.7
7 ( 63) Kayla Hughes FR 26:08.2
7. 157 Illinois-Chicago ( 23:41.2 1:58:25.8 2:11.4)
=================================================================
1 9 Lizzie Deutsch SR 22:33.0
2 10 Allison Hansen SO 22:33.2
3 41 Natalie Jaramillo FR 23:54.6
4 48 Ai Kaisho FR 24:40.6
5 49 Michelle Borycki JR 24:44.4
6 ( 56) Brittany Schwarz SR 25:13.6
8. 181 Cleveland St. ( 23:55.3 1:59:36.3 2:55.2)
=================================================================
1 5 Karen Barrientos JR 22:10.0
2 31 Samantha Butterbaugh JR 23:32.6
3 39 Ashlyn Woods SR 23:49.8
4 52 Olivia Hammons FR 24:58.7
5 54 Jessica Finley FR 25:05.2
6 ( 57) Alanna Shamrock SR 25:17.0
7 ( 65) Emily Marshall JR 26:31.3
9. 221 Valparaiso ( 24:39.0 2:03:15.0 3:08.6)
=================================================================
1 20 Elizabeth Owen SR 23:08.7
2 32 Kim Heiny JR 23:33.4
3 45 Victoria Tamburrino SR 24:28.9
4 60 Kate Mitchell FR 25:46.7
5 64 Nicole Berneche FR 26:17.3
6 ( 67) Celia McGhiey FR 26:48.7
7 ( 69) Kyla Ohst FR 27:44.6
10. 240 Wis.-Green Bay ( 24:51.4 2:04:16.9 3:00.9)
=================================================================
1 18 Kimberly Hurst JR 23:04.9
2 47 Meta Ehlen FR 24:37.7
3 55 Alexandra Kershner SO 25:09.3
4 58 Erin Schmitt JR 25:19.2
5 62 Olivia Zweber FR 26:05.8
6 ( 66) Heather Plough JR 26:43.1
7 ( 68) Carolynn Claussen FR 26:55.6
Horizon League Cross Country Championship
Saturday October 29, 2016 11:00 A.M.
Wayne Dannehl Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIP
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= =====
1 1 217 Rachel Levy SO Oakland 21:35.4 5:48
2 2 214 Miranda Haas SR Oakland 21:54.6 5:53
3 3 246 McKinsie Klim SR Youngstown St. 22:03.8 5:56
4 4 216 Alana Koepf JR Oakland 22:07.4 5:57
5 5 146 Karen Barrientos JR Cleveland St. 22:10.0 5:57
6 6 211 Ashley Burr JR Oakland 22:13.5 5:58
7 7 164 Devon Sutton SR Detroit 22:23.2 6:01
8 8 189 Mikayla Fox FR Milwaukee 22:29.2 6:02
9 9 178 Lizzie Deutsch SR Illinois-Chicago 22:33.0 6:03
10 10 180 Allison Hansen SO Illinois-Chicago 22:33.2 6:03
11 11 209 Hannah Tobler SO Northern Kentucky 22:36.2 6:04
12 12 186 Allison Anich SR Milwaukee 22:39.3 6:05
13 13 242 Aurora Turner SO Wright State 22:39.8 6:05
14 14 235 Alexandra Brown SR Wright State 22:58.0 6:10
15 15 215 Karli Keur SR Oakland 22:59.0 6:10
16 16 248 Michelle Klim JR Youngstown St. 23:01.1 6:11
17 17 239 Shelby Nolan FR Wright State 23:01.4 6:11
18 18 170 Kimberly Hurst JR Green Bay 23:04.9 6:12
19 19 203 Jennah Flairty SO Northern Kentucky 23:07.5 6:13
20 20 229 Elizabeth Owen SR Valparaiso 23:08.7 6:13
21 21 241 Jessica Swartz JR Wright State 23:13.7 6:14
22 22 218 Lydia Stanley SR Oakland 23:14.5 6:15
23 23 236 Hailey Brumfield SO Wright State 23:16.6 6:15
24 24 157 Sydnie Fetherolf JR Detroit 23:16.8 6:15
25 25 250 Jennifer Muhlenkamp SO Youngstown St. 23:17.8 6:15
26 26 237 Jessica Doepker SR Wright State 23:23.2 6:17
27 27 195 Jessica Laabs JR Milwaukee 23:25.1 6:17
28 28 192 Leah Holmes SR Milwaukee 23:27.7 6:18
29 29 253 Elizabeth Rogenski SR Youngstown St. 23:29.8 6:19
30 30 188 Shannon Dugan SO Milwaukee 23:31.1 6:19
31 31 148 Samantha Butterbaugh JR Cleveland St. 23:32.6 6:19
32 32 223 Kim Heiny JR Valparaiso 23:33.4 6:20
33 33 213 Kendra Colesa SO Oakland 23:38.7 6:21
34 34 196 Lauren Peters SO Milwaukee 23:41.6 6:22
35 35 210 Kimmy Wolfe SO Northern Kentucky 23:43.5 6:22
36 36 161 Jenny Ponkowski JR Detroit 23:44.2 6:22
37 37 234 Danielle Beranek JR Wright State 23:46.2 6:23
38 38 201 Kelly Burrows SR Northern Kentucky 23:47.3 6:23
39 39 156 Ashlyn Woods SR Cleveland St. 23:49.8 6:24
40 40 204 Natalie Lienhart FR Northern Kentucky 23:54.1 6:25
41 41 181 Natalie Jaramillo FR Illinois-Chicago 23:54.6 6:25
42 212 Kaitlin Catania SR Oakland 24:00.0 6:27
43 42 244 Morgan Ansell SO Youngstown St. 24:09.1 6:29
44 238 Molly Kearns FR Wright State 24:09.9 6:29
45 43 166 Veronica Towianski SO Detroit 24:18.4 6:32
46 44 163 Taylor Smith JR Detroit 24:21.0 6:32
47 219 Jessica Stroede SO Oakland 24:26.6 6:34
48 45 230 Victoria Tamburrino SR Valparaiso 24:28.9 6:34
49 46 194 Leah Johnson JR Milwaukee 24:36.4 6:36
50 47 169 Meta Ehlen FR Green Bay 24:37.7 6:37
51 48 182 Ai Kaisho FR Illinois-Chicago 24:40.6 6:38
52 49 177 Michelle Borycki JR Illinois-Chicago 24:44.4 6:39
53 50 249 Suzanne Koziol SO Youngstown St. 24:46.2 6:39
54 198 Becky Van Thiel SO Milwaukee 24:46.3 6:39
55 51 206 Renee Svec FR Northern Kentucky 24:47.4 6:39
56 191 Nicole Hohn SO Milwaukee 24:50.4 6:40
57 190 Brenda Hernandez SO Milwaukee 24:53.1 6:41
58 52 150 Olivia Hammons FR Cleveland St. 24:58.7 6:42
59 53 202 Catherine Finke SO Northern Kentucky 25:03.4 6:44
60 54 149 Jessica Finley FR Cleveland St. 25:05.2 6:44
61 55 171 Alexandra Kershner SO Green Bay 25:09.3 6:45
62 243 Tiffany Ward FR Wright State 25:10.0 6:46
63 56 185 Brittany Schwarz SR Illinois-Chicago 25:13.6 6:46
64 193 Kylie Jansky FR Milwaukee 25:13.9 6:47
65 57 153 Alanna Shamrock SR Cleveland St. 25:17.0 6:47
66 58 174 Erin Schmitt JR Green Bay 25:19.2 6:48
67 59 245 Jordan Grantonic FR Youngstown St. 25:27.3 6:50
68 60 226 Kate Mitchell FR Valparaiso 25:46.7 6:55
69 61 160 Victoria Ostrander FR Detroit 25:47.7 6:56
70 240 Kristen Sevier JR Wright State 25:51.7 6:57
71 200 Alexis Willems JR Milwaukee 25:53.1 6:57
72 232 Victoria Angelopoulos FR Wright State 26:00.9 6:59
73 252 Erin Pavick SR Youngstown St. 26:02.7 7:00
74 62 176 Olivia Zweber FR Green Bay 26:05.8 7:00
75 63 158 Kayla Hughes FR Detroit 26:08.2 7:01
76 64 221 Nicole Berneche FR Valparaiso 26:17.3 7:04
77 197 Samantha Stone JR Milwaukee 26:22.5 7:05
78 247 Melissa Klim SR Youngstown St. 26:26.4 7:06
79 65 151 Emily Marshall JR Cleveland St. 26:31.3 7:07
80 165 Annmarie Taylor SO Detroit 26:34.6 7:08
81 187 Taylor Douglas FR Milwaukee 26:42.7 7:10
82 66 173 Heather Plough JR Green Bay 26:43.1 7:10
83 67 225 Celia McGhiey FR Valparaiso 26:48.7 7:12
84 147 Anna Beasley FR Cleveland St. 26:55.4 7:14
85 68 168 Carolynn Claussen FR Green Bay 26:55.6 7:14
86 162 Sydney Shaw JR Detroit 27:01.8 7:15
87 159 Alexis Kearney FR Detroit 27:25.3 7:22
88 167 Marissa Cherek SR Green Bay 27:36.3 7:25
89 69 228 Kyla Ohst FR Valparaiso 27:44.6 7:27
90 251 Heaton O'Hara FR Youngstown St. 27:51.2 7:29
91 154 Bridget Smik SR Cleveland St. 27:59.4 7:31
92 222 Katherine Germann FR Valparaiso 28:12.7 7:34
93 152 Emma McQuate JR Cleveland St. 28:44.1 7:43
94 227 Grace Nelson SR Valparaiso 29:31.2 7:56
95 155 Andrea Wardeiner FR Cleveland St. 29:51.1 8:01
96 231 Janelle Wigal SO Valparaiso 30:09.4 8:06
97 224 Tayler Justison FR Valparaiso 30:33.5 8:12
OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - MENS CHAMPIONSHIP
1. 48 Youngstown St. ( 26:02.8 2:10:14.0 1:07.4)
=================================================================
1 3 Ryan Sullivan JR 25:14.4
2 8 Ethan Wilson SR 25:57.1
3 11 Alan Burns JR 26:19.5
4 12 Tristan Dahmen FR 26:21.2
5 14 Dylan Dombi JR 26:21.8
6 ( 34) James Nedrich SO 27:19.7
7 ( 39) Michael Dahmen JR 27:27.5
2. 68 Illinois-Chicago ( 26:21.1 2:11:45.4 0:58.6)
=================================================================
1 5 Alex Bashqawi JR 25:49.5
2 10 Kyle Hauser SR 26:04.9
3 16 Zade Kurdieh JR 26:27.0
4 17 Walmer Saavedra FR 26:35.9
5 20 Brixton Rill JR 26:48.1
6 ( 21) Nathan Mroz SO 26:49.5
7 ( 26) Zach Szczesniak SO 26:55.8
3. 116 Northern Kentucky ( 26:45.3 2:13:46.5 1:48.8)
=================================================================
1 4 Andrew Schille SO 25:33.7
2 19 Ryan Burrows SO 26:40.1
3 22 Michael Mangus JR 26:49.8
4 35 Alec Sandusky FR 27:20.4
5 36 Tristan Tapia SO 27:22.5
6 ( 50) Blake Meyer SR 27:52.9
7 ( 56) Caleb Augustus SR 28:17.3
4. 117 Wis.-Milwaukee ( 26:48.1 2:14:00.1 1:23.2)
=================================================================
1 9 Caleb Abfall SR 26:00.0
2 15 Terry McMillan SO 26:25.7
3 27 Vince Paikowski SR 27:04.0
4 29 Matt Brooks SO 27:07.2
5 37 Brady Traeder FR 27:23.2
6 ( 43) Wayu Bedaso SO 27:34.6
7 ( 53) Nick Michalowski SO 28:07.7
5. 123 Oakland ( 26:37.7 2:13:08.3 2:39.6)
=================================================================
1 1 Bryce Stroede JR 25:01.3
2 6 Connor Wuori SO 25:55.5
3 23 Michael Cox SR 26:51.0
4 46 Matthew Ritter SO 27:39.6
5 47 Jacob Greer SO 27:40.9
6 ( 54) Brad Mallory SO 28:09.3
7 ( 57) Cameron Karagitz SO 28:33.0
6. 123 Detroit ( 26:43.9 2:13:39.1 2:26.8)
=================================================================
1 2 Ben Kendell JR 25:08.4
2 24 Austin Wigent SR 26:53.6
3 25 James McCann FR 26:55.7
4 28 Greg Ingle JR 27:06.2
5 44 Charlie Felton JR 27:35.2
6 ( 45) Scott Smith FR 27:37.0
7 ( 48) Adam Fraeyman FR 27:42.6
7. 148 Wis.-Green Bay ( 27:08.8 2:15:43.9 2:45.3)
=================================================================
1 7 Mitchell Bilitz JR 25:56.4
2 18 Eric Bilitz SR 26:36.2
3 31 Erik Johnson JR 27:11.9
4 33 Austin Gokey SR 27:17.7
5 59 Samuel Engel SO 28:41.7
6 ( 61) Eduardo Navarro JR 28:49.6
7 ( 63) Jacob Fierst SO 29:47.9
8. 175 Wright State ( 27:17.0 2:16:25.0 1:37.5)
=================================================================
1 13 Nathan Dunn FR 26:21.2
2 32 Blake Guillozet JR 27:12.5
3 38 Andrew Lake JR 27:24.1
4 40 Tyler Mathes SO 27:28.5
5 52 Michael Inboden FR 27:58.7
6 ( 60) Aaron Fullenkamp FR 28:43.6
7 ( 62) Austin Szekacs SR 28:55.8
9. 213 Valparaiso ( 27:34.2 2:17:51.0 0:44.2)
=================================================================
1 30 Adam Bruno SR 27:09.5
2 41 Victor Fortin FR 27:29.4
3 42 Max Morello SR 27:29.7
4 49 Dan Walters SR 27:48.7
5 51 Connor Parrell FR 27:53.7
6 ( 55) Alexander Bruno SO 28:16.2
7 ( 58) Ben Zibricky SO 28:35.7
Horizon League Cross Country Championship
Saturday October 29, 2016 11:00 A.M.
Wayne Dannehl Cross Country Course
OFFICIAL RESULTS - MENS CHAMPIONSHIP
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= =====
1 1 314 Bryce Stroede JR Oakland 25:01.3 5:02
2 2 258 Ben Kendell JR Detroit 25:08.4 5:04
3 3 349 Ryan Sullivan JR Youngstown St. 25:14.4 5:05
4 4 307 Andrew Schille SO Northern Kentucky 25:33.7 5:09
5 5 277 Alex Bashqawi JR Illinois-Chicago 25:49.5 5:12
6 6 315 Connor Wuori SO Oakland 25:55.5 5:13
7 7 266 Mitchell Bilitz JR Green Bay 25:56.4 5:14
8 8 350 Ethan Wilson SR Youngstown St. 25:57.1 5:14
9 9 288 Caleb Abfall SR Milwaukee 26:00.0 5:14
10 10 279 Kyle Hauser SR Illinois-Chicago 26:04.9 5:15
11 11 341 Alan Burns JR Youngstown St. 26:19.5 5:18
12 12 343 Tristan Dahmen FR Youngstown St. 26:21.2 5:19
13 13 329 Nathan Dunn FR Wright State 26:21.2 5:19
14 14 344 Dylan Dombi JR Youngstown St. 26:21.8 5:19
15 15 294 Terry McMillan SO Milwaukee 26:25.7 5:19
16 16 281 Zade Kurdieh JR Illinois-Chicago 26:27.0 5:20
17 17 285 Walmer Saavedra FR Illinois-Chicago 26:35.9 5:22
18 18 265 Eric Bilitz SR Green Bay 26:36.2 5:22
19 19 302 Ryan Burrows SO Northern Kentucky 26:40.1 5:22
20 20 284 Brixton Rill JR Illinois-Chicago 26:48.1 5:24
21 21 282 Nathan Mroz SO Illinois-Chicago 26:49.5 5:24
22 22 303 Michael Mangus JR Northern Kentucky 26:49.8 5:24
23 23 309 Michael Cox SR Oakland 26:51.0 5:25
24 24 264 Austin Wigent SR Detroit 26:53.6 5:25
25 25 259 James McCann FR Detroit 26:55.7 5:26
26 26 286 Zach Szczesniak SO Illinois-Chicago 26:55.8 5:26
27 27 297 Vince Paikowski SR Milwaukee 27:04.0 5:27
28 287 Kevin Ziegenhorn SO Illinois-Chicago 27:05.6 5:27
29 28 257 Greg Ingle JR Detroit 27:06.2 5:28
30 29 290 Matt Brooks SO Milwaukee 27:07.2 5:28
31 30 316 Adam Bruno SR Valparaiso 27:09.5 5:28
32 31 273 Erik Johnson JR Green Bay 27:11.9 5:29
33 32 332 Blake Guillozet JR Wright State 27:12.5 5:29
34 33 271 Austin Gokey SR Green Bay 27:17.7 5:30
35 34 347 James Nedrich SO Youngstown St. 27:19.7 5:30
36 35 305 Alec Sandusky FR Northern Kentucky 27:20.4 5:30
37 36 308 Tristan Tapia SO Northern Kentucky 27:22.5 5:31
38 37 300 Brady Traeder FR Milwaukee 27:23.2 5:31
39 38 334 Andrew Lake JR Wright State 27:24.1 5:31
40 39 342 Michael Dahmen JR Youngstown St. 27:27.5 5:32
41 40 336 Tyler Mathes SO Wright State 27:28.5 5:32
42 41 319 Victor Fortin FR Valparaiso 27:29.4 5:32
43 42 322 Max Morello SR Valparaiso 27:29.7 5:32
44 348 Justin Reynolds SO Youngstown St. 27:32.5 5:33
45 43 289 Wayu Bedaso SO Milwaukee 27:34.6 5:33
46 44 254 Charlie Felton JR Detroit 27:35.2 5:33
47 45 263 Scott Smith FR Detroit 27:37.0 5:34
48 46 313 Matthew Ritter SO Oakland 27:39.6 5:34
49 47 310 Jacob Greer SO Oakland 27:40.9 5:35
50 278 Tom Brennan FR Illinois-Chicago 27:41.6 5:35
51 48 255 Adam Fraeyman FR Detroit 27:42.6 5:35
52 49 325 Dan Walters SR Valparaiso 27:48.7 5:36
53 50 304 Blake Meyer SR Northern Kentucky 27:52.9 5:37
54 51 323 Connor Parrell FR Valparaiso 27:53.7 5:37
55 52 333 Michael Inboden FR Wright State 27:58.7 5:38
56 346 Mike Navratil JR Youngstown St. 28:06.3 5:40
57 53 295 Nick Michalowski SO Milwaukee 28:07.7 5:40
58 54 312 Brad Mallory SO Oakland 28:09.3 5:40
59 55 317 Alexander Bruno SO Valparaiso 28:16.2 5:42
60 56 301 Caleb Augustus SR Northern Kentucky 28:17.3 5:42
61 293 Max Jensen FR Milwaukee 28:28.4 5:44
62 262 Cody Smith JR Detroit 28:29.3 5:44
63 57 311 Cameron Karagitz SO Oakland 28:33.0 5:45
64 280 Sirlaurence King FR Illinois-Chicago 28:34.7 5:45
65 58 327 Ben Zibricky SO Valparaiso 28:35.7 5:46
66 296 Garrett Miller SR Milwaukee 28:36.8 5:46
67 292 Drew Dueck SO Milwaukee 28:39.8 5:46
68 321 Elliott Hanke FR Valparaiso 28:40.7 5:47
69 59 268 Samuel Engel SO Green Bay 28:41.7 5:47
70 306 Jonathan Sandy FR Northern Kentucky 28:42.6 5:47
71 60 331 Aaron Fullenkamp FR Wright State 28:43.6 5:47
72 61 274 Eduardo Navarro JR Green Bay 28:49.6 5:48
73 283 Neel Patel SR Illinois-Chicago 28:54.7 5:49
74 62 338 Austin Szekacs SR Wright State 28:55.8 5:50
75 337 Cory Miles SR Wright State 28:58.3 5:50
76 260 Brendan McClanahan FR Detroit 29:00.9 5:51
77 261 Santana Scott FR Detroit 29:06.2 5:52
78 328 Jordan Brown FR Wright State 29:30.7 5:57
79 335 Tanner Mathes SO Wright State 29:38.4 5:58
80 320 Tyler Grimes SO Valparaiso 29:41.2 5:59
81 63 269 Jacob Fierst SO Green Bay 29:47.9 6:00
82 267 Kevin Davis JR Green Bay 29:53.8 6:01
83 330 Ryan Dunn SO Wright State 29:56.2 6:02
84 318 Michael Collins FR Valparaiso 30:10.6 6:05
85 345 Derek Morrison SO Youngstown St. 30:18.2 6:06
86 298 Alex Sayles JR Milwaukee 30:42.8 6:11
87 324 Felipe Ruiz FR Valparaiso 30:49.2 6:12
88 326 Tim Zange SO Valparaiso 31:14.3 6:18
89 275 Riley Shelton SR Green Bay 31:25.4 6:20
90 270 Riley Garbe SR Green Bay 31:44.8 6:24
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 608-422-5140 [email protected]
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·23228 views
History for Horizon League Cross Country Championships
Show 10 more
Hashtags#horizon-league
|