IN Home
A.net/IN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Notre Dame Alex Wilson Indoor Invitational
February 22nd 2020 Notre Dame, Indiana, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Mar 2nd to Mar 3rd
Results
Video
News
Photos
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
2
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
4
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
21
2013
1
1
3
2012
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
28
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational
Mar 4th 2012, 2:39am
Attending groups
Nike
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
IndianaInvaders.com - Indiana Invaders Official Website
University of Virginia Track and Field and Cross Country - Charlottesville, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/MS
Austin Peay State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Tennessee
South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota
Saucony
RunnerSpace.com/SC
Eastern Michigan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ypsilanti, Michigan
University of Dayton Track and Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/DC
Mississippi State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Mississippi State, Mississippi
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/MO
Baylor University Track and Field and Cross Country - Waco, Texas
Southeast Missouri State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cape Girardeau, Missouri
Shore Athletic Club
RunnerSpace.com/SD
Florida State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
University of Illinois at Chicago Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Murray State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Murray, Kentucky
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Track and Field and Cross Country - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
University of Wisconsin Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, Wisconsin
RunnerSpace.com/NE
Bradley University Track and Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Illinois
Southern Illinois University Carbondale Track and Field and Cross Country - Carbondale, Illinois
Oregon Project
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Georgetown University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
University of Illinois Track and Field and Cross Country - Champaign, Illinois
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Northwestern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Evanston, Illinois
University of Notre Dame Track and Field and Cross Country - South Bend, Indiana
Wisconsin-Milwaukee Track and Field and Cross Country - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
Butler University Track and Field and Cross Country - Indianapolis, Indiana
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Track and Field and Cross Country - Edwardsville, Illinois
Toronto Track
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Idaho State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pocatello, Idaho
University of Iowa Track and Field and Cross Country - Iowa City, Iowa
RunnerSpace.com/IL
Ohio State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Villanova University Track and Field and Cross Country - Villanova, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Central Michigan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Pleasant, Michigan
United States Air Force Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - USAFA, Colorado
Teneo-X
RunnerSpace.com/UT
Illinois State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Normal, Illinois
University of Kansas Track and Field and Cross Country - Lawrence, Kansas
University of Pittsburgh Track andField and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Ohio University Track and Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ohio
Virginia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Blacksburg, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Clemson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clemson, South Carolina
United States Naval Academy (Navy) Track and Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
LiveWebcasts
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Indiana University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bloomington, Indiana
University of Kentucky Track and Field and Cross Country - Lexington, Kentucky
University of Richmond Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Oklahoma State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Stillwater, Oklahoma
Western Kentucky University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Kentucky
RunnerSpace.com/NC
College of Charleston Track and Field and Cross Country - Charleston, South Carolina
University at Albany Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, NY
RunnerSpace.com/IN
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Kent State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kent, Ohio
University of Michigan Track and Field and Cross Country - Ann Arbor, Michigan
UT Arlington Track and Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Penn State University Track and Field and Cross Country - University Park, Pennsylvania
Wright State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dayton, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OH
DePaul University Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
University at Buffalo Track and Field and Cross Country - Buffalo, New York
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/WI
Loyola University Chicago Track and Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
University of Minnesota Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
University of Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Princeton University Track and Field and Cross Country - Princeton, New Jersey
Youngstown State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OK
East Carolina University Track and Field and Cross Country - Greenville, North Carolina
University of Akron Track and Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Marquette University Track and Field and Cross Country - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
University of Missouri Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Missouri
UTEP Track and Field and Cross Country - El Paso, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/MI
Purdue University Track and Field and Cross Country - West Lafayette, Indiana
Unattached
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Eastern Illinois University Track and Field and Cross Country - Charleston, Illinois
University of Arkansas Track and Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, Arkansas
RunnerSpace.com/AR
Michigan State University Track and Field and Cross Country - East Lansing, Michigan
University of Missouri Kansas City Track and Field and Cross Country - Kansas City, Missouri
University of Utah Track and Field and Cross Country - Salt Lake City, Utah
RunnerSpace.com/MN
Arizona State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Rice University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
New Balance
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Eastern Kentucky University Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Kentucky
University of Cincinnati Track and Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Middle Tennessee State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Murfreesboro, Tennessee
University of Nebraska Track and Field and Cross Country - Lincoln, Nebraska
Invited groups
2012
Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational
2012 Results - Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 4th 2012, 2:39am
Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Notre Dame, IN, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Air Force
Akron
Albany
Arizona State
Arkansas
Austin Peay
Baylor
Bradley
Buffalo
Butler
Central Michigan
Charleston (SC)
Cincinnati
Clemson
Dayton
DePaul
East Carolina
Eastern Illinois
Eastern Kentucky
Eastern Michigan
Florida State
Georgetown
Idaho State
Illinois
Illinois State
Illinois-Chicago
Indiana
Indiana Inva
Iowa
Kansas
Kent State
Kentucky
Loyola-Chicago
Marquette
Michigan
Michigan State
Middle Tennessee State
Minnesota
Mississippi State
Missouri
Missouri-Kansas City
Murray State
Navy
Nebraska
New Balance
New Mexico
Nike
North Carolina
Northwestern (IL)
Notre Dame
Ohio
Ohio State
Oklahoma State
Oregon
Oregon Project
Penn State
Pittsburgh
Princeton
Purdue
Rice
Richmond
Saucony
Shore Athletic Club
South Dakota State
Southeast Missouri
Southern Illinois-Carbondale
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Teneo-X
Texas
Texas-Arlington
Texas-El Paso
Toronto Track Club
Unattached
Utah
Villanova
Virginia
Virginia Tech
Washington
Western Kentucky
Wisconsin
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Wright State
Youngstown State
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Clayton
Texas-Arlington
06.66
nwi
1
2
Boey, Zye
Eastern Illinois
06.69
nwi
1
3
Mostert, Raheem
Purdue
06.76
nwi
1
4
Calhoun, Drayton
Middle Tennessee
06.86
nwi
1
5
Atkinson, Josh
Notre Dame
06.91
nwi
1
--
Tate, Tavaris
Mississippi Stat
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Clayton
Texas-Arlington
06.73
nwi
2
2
Mostert, Raheem
Purdue
06.79
nwi
1
3
Boey, Zye
Eastern Illinois
06.80
nwi
3
4
Tate, Tavaris
Mississippi Stat
06.87
nwi
1
5
Calhoun, Drayton
Middle Tennessee
06.91
nwi
2
6
Atkinson, Josh
Notre Dame
06.91
nwi
2
7
Klavins, Braxton
Southern Illinoi
06.93
nwi
2
8
Gilstrap, Kenneth
Middle Tennessee
06.94
nwi
1
9
Alaka, James
Washington
06.95
nwi
3
10
Hunt, Akeem
Purdue
07.01
nwi
3
11
Cosey, Mario
Purdue
07.02
nwi
3
12
Lewis, Austin
East Carolina
07.02
nwi
1
13
Evans, Ahmad
Southern Illinoi
07.03
nwi
3
14
Aristide, Ish
Purdue
07.08
nwi
2
15
Garth, Justen
Illinois-Chicago
07.11
nwi
1
16
Dunn, Nick
Notre Dame
07.23
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cosey, Mario
Purdue
21.60
nwi
1
2
Evans, Ahmad
Southern Illinoi
21.75
nwi
1
3
Hunt, Akeem
Purdue
22.26
nwi
1
4
Dunn, Nick
Notre Dame
22.89
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tate, Tavaris
Mississippi Stat
46.10
4
2
Berry, Michael
Oregon
46.16
4
3
Murdaugh, Thomas
Ohio State
46.17
4
4
Feeney, Patrick
Notre Dame
46.55
4
5
Giesting, Christopher
Notre Dame
46.56
4
6
Barnaby, Daundre
Mississippi Stat
46.59
3
7
McNeal, Maurice
Washington
46.73
4
8
Murray, Micah
Pittsburgh
47.00
3
9
Clemons, Kyle
Kansas
47.11
2
10
Lowery, Jermaine
Pittsburgh
47.15
3
11
Klavins, Braxton
Southern Illinoi
47.55
2
12
Dougherty, Brendan
Notre Dame
47.89
2
13
Capek, Jacob
Minnesota
48.15
1
14
Winter, Kyle
Marquette
48.30
1
15
Woloszyk, Tyler
Wisconsin
48.35
1
16
Washington, Philip
Michigan
48.58
1
17
Akers, Hansel
Georgetown
49.83
1
--
Norman, Maurice
Cincinnati
DNF
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burkstrand, Travis
Minnesota
1:48.16
5
2
O'Lionaird, Ciaran
Oregon Project
1:48.40
5
3
Murray, Declan
Loyola-Chicago
1:48.46
5
4
Sigilai, Peter
Eastern Kentucky
1:48.58
5
5
Butler, Drew
Arkansas
1:48.65
5
6
Stockberger, Daniel
Indiana
1:49.05
4
7
Lieghio, Anthony
Arkansas
1:49.34
6
8
Witt, Ryan
Virginia Tech
1:49.36
6
9
Schoenball, Patrick
Baylor
1:49.43
6
10
Mokone, David
Western Kentucky
1:49.67
6
11
Schneller, Jake
South Dakota Sta
1:49.82
3
12
Irwin, Blake
Missouri
1:49.84
6
13
Roller, Lance
Virginia
1:49.89
4
14
Neal, Keffri
Kentucky
1:49.97
4
15
Wanliss, O'Neal
North Carolina
1:49.98
5
16
Schmidt, Joshua
Kent State
1:50.05
4
17
Arvanis, Stephen
Southern Illinoi
1:50.07
4
18
Thompson, Kyle
Texas
1:50.10
6
19
Walizer, Chris
Virginia Tech
1:50.26
4
20
Genovesi, Gabriel
Akron
1:50.39
3
21
Smoody, Matthew
Illinois State
1:50.46
3
22
Trzasalski, Jakub
East Carolina
1:50.57
3
23
Quercia, Michael
East Carolina
1:50.61
4
24
Manley, Connor
Penn State
1:50.72
4
25
Gibson, Darrin
Florida State
1:50.73
6
26
Lorenz, Mitch
Notre Dame
1:51.31
2
27
Cowsette, Dontave
Pittsburgh
1:51.56
4
28
Nero, Gavyn
Baylor
1:51.74
5
29
Suriano, Zac
Notre Dame
1:51.77
2
30
Roper, Marteze
Kent State
1:51.86
2
31
Aragon, Gabe
New Mexico
1:52.14
5
32
Brady, Ned
Loyola-Chicago
1:52.20
3
33
Whitley, Bradley
Washington
1:52.27
2
34
Phillips, Duncan
Arkansas
1:52.44
5
35
Negley, Samuel
Pittsburgh
1:52.68
2
36
Hucke, Tim
Wisconsin
1:53.10
2
37
Byrne, Kevin
Notre Dame
1:53.41
1
38
Favorite, Jack
Notre Dame
1:53.65
1
39
Gibbons, Eddy
Notre Dame
1:53.66
1
40
Ulm, Toby
Georgetown
1:53.75
2
41
Zaluckyj, Matt
Illinois-Chicago
1:53.88
3
42
Keane, Sean
Kentucky
1:54.52
1
43
Blazer, Steve
Notre Dame
1:54.56
1
44
Souleiman, Mohamed
Southeast Missou
1:55.37
2
45
Schmitz, Benjamin
Marquette
1:55.71
2
46
Navarrete, Pablo
Florida State
1:55.99
4
47
Washington, Wesley
Pittsburgh
1:57.11
1
--
Momoh, Leoman
Arkansas
DNF
5
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erassa, Kirubel
Oklahoma State
3:58.84
1
2
Creese, Robby
Penn State
3:58.94
1
3
Forrester, David
Florida State
3:59.13
1
4
Turner, De'Sean
Indiana
3:59.81
1
5
Dahleen, Zach
Southern Illinoi
4:00.16
1
6
Malette, J.P.
Notre Dame
4:00.79
1
7
Clarke, Ross
Butler
4:01.15
1
8
Bouchikhi, Soufiane
Eastern Kentucky
4:02.90
1
9
Presson, Isaac
North Carolina
4:03.53
1
10
Gilland, Taylor
Virginia
4:04.06
1
11
Curr, Tom
Butler
4:04.32
1
12
Hillenbrand, Matt
Kentucky
4:06.33
1
13
Elliott, Rick
Arkansas
4:06.58
1
14
Minen, John
Kent State
4:06.77
1
15
Zubey, Alex
Air Force
4:07.22
1
16
McGregor, Patrick
Texas
4:07.38
1
17
Hackett, Jack
Marquette
4:07.64
1
18
Munsch, Josh
Kansas
4:07.74
1
19
Holmes, Nick
Iowa
4:07.77
1
20
Springer, Andrew
Georgetown
4:09.20
1
21
Nierman, Robby
Indiana
4:09.39
1
22
Esselink, Evan
Indiana
4:09.77
1
23
Kahleifeh, Adam
Kentucky
4:10.56
1
24
Del Valle, AJ
Florida State
4:10.95
1
25
Sabo, Joshua
Ohio State
4:11.75
1
26
Carlson, Jordan
Notre Dame
4:12.13
1
27
Ross, Evan
Marquette
4:12.25
1
28
Lewis, Kevin
Iowa
4:12.53
1
29
Thornton, Dj
Notre Dame
4:13.07
1
30
Halasek, Trent
Kentucky
4:13.87
1
31
Hull, Kevin
Pittsburgh
4:14.00
1
32
Graham, Matthew
DePaul
4:14.13
1
33
Jordan, Craig
Butler
4:15.65
1
34
Mann, Dan
Missouri-Kansas
4:15.68
1
35
Peavey, Bobby
Georgetown
4:17.58
1
36
Pesch, Thomas
Notre Dame
4:25.97
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rome, Cody
Navy
7:55.24
1
2
Connor, Reed
Wisconsin
8:02.54
1
3
Magidi, Itay
Oregon Project
8:03.92
1
4
Walmsley, Jim
Air Force
8:04.48
1
5
Thode, Jeff
Iowa
8:06.03
1
6
Hough, Brad
Akron
8:12.45
1
7
Zarda, Zach
Kansas
8:14.00
1
8
Krsnak, Michael
South Dakota Sta
8:16.37
1
9
Lanzel, Aaron
Unattached
8:18.69
1
10
Morris, Graham
Eastern Illinois
8:19.02
1
11
Porter, Thomas
Virginia
8:30.22
1
12
Kehoe, Sam
Illinois-Chicago
8:32.65
1
--
Erschen, Jake
Wisconsin
DNF
1
--
Brill, Alexander
Wisconsin
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Forys, Craig
Michigan
13:52.59
1
2
Miller, Craig
New Balance
13:58.75
1
3
Collins, Ryan
Wisconsin
14:02.45
1
4
Amirault, Mark
Virginia
14:03.01
1
5
Krause, Elliot
Wisconsin
14:04.06
1
6
David, Justus
Middle Tennessee
14:05.10
1
7
Boyer, Lane
Arkansas
14:06.35
1
8
Stam, Sean
New Mexico
14:08.40
1
9
Orta, Luis
Kentucky
14:08.52
1
10
Cheruiyot, Ben
Eastern Kentucky
14:10.73
1
11
Chenoweth, Dan
Unattached
14:10.90
1
12
Foley, Christopher
Virginia
14:20.13
1
13
Luttrell, Walter
Kentucky
14:33.08
1
14
Lesiewicz, Patrick
Notre Dame
14:42.98
1
15
Kildoo, Jake
Notre Dame
14:46.05
1
16
Schafer, Walter
Unattached
15:06.79
1
--
Porter, Thomas
Virginia
DNF
1
--
Landry, Christo
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Samuels, Joseph
East Carolina
07.79
nwi
1
2
Bogle, Demoye
Ohio State
07.80
nwi
1
3
Somerville, Terrence
Cincinnati
07.96
nwi
1
4
Winters, Brandon
Purdue
08.04
nwi
1
5
Daube, Karlis
Western Kentucky
08.12
nwi
1
6
Seawood, Mitchell
Kent State
08.20
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Samuels, Joseph
East Carolina
07.93
nwi
3
2
Somerville, Terrence
Cincinnati
08.00
nwi
2
3
Winters, Brandon
Purdue
08.02
nwi
2
4
Bogle, Demoye
Ohio State
08.10
nwi
1
5
Daube, Karlis
Western Kentucky
08.11
nwi
1
6
Seawood, Mitchell
Kent State
08.14
nwi
2
7
Buchanon, Jarrod
Notre Dame
08.26
nwi
3
8
Mikesky, Shane
Purdue
08.30
nwi
3
9
Wood, Bryce
Notre Dame
08.73
nwi
1
10
Eyeguokan, Oye
Notre Dame
09.21
nwi
1
--
Busby, Durell
Wisconsin-Milwau
DQ
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris
,
Barnaby
,
Mayers
,
Tate
Mississippi Stat
3:05.07
2
2
Nadolsky
,
Bennett-
,
Loxsom
,
Gehret
Penn State
3:05.22
2
3
Murray
,
Cowsette
,
Lowery
,
Spratlin
Pittsburgh
3:05.35
2
4
Blanks
,
Smith
,
Brooks
,
Murdaugh
Ohio State
3:06.15
2
5
Bradley
,
Abda
,
Pachuta
,
Holton
Minnesota
3:06.87
2
6
Neuman
,
Parker
,
Taylor
,
Arastu
Michigan
3:07.75
2
7
Vaughn
,
Hindes
,
Stoner
,
Butler
Indiana
3:07.84
1
8
Hammon
,
Payne
,
Thompson
,
Simmons
Wisconsin
3:09.89
1
9
Smith
,
Delgado
,
Spuller
,
Bergman
Air Force
3:10.52
1
10
Stigler
,
Clemons
,
Hester
,
McCuin
Kansas
3:10.57
1
11
Cosey
,
Mostert
,
Aristide
,
Hunt
Purdue
3:23.57
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shawel
,
Giesting
,
Babb
,
Rae
Notre Dame
9:29.72
1
2
Mudd
,
Thompson
,
Mellon
,
Hatz
Wisconsin
9:30.86
1
3
Lieghio
,
Southard
,
Momoh
,
Rono
Arkansas
9:31.48
1
4
Tetreaul
,
Murphy
,
Ellison
,
McEntee
Villanova
9:31.52
1
5
Soberani
,
McNeal
,
Whitley
,
Bywater
Washington
9:31.68
1
6
Fallon
,
Smith
,
White
,
Leslie
Ohio State
9:31.71
1
7
Shrader
,
Berry
,
Guyota
,
Dunbar
Oregon
9:31.91
1
8
Van Acke
,
Hopkins
,
Williams
,
Callahan
Princeton
9:31.95
1
9
Burkstra
,
Holton
,
Abda
,
Hutton
Minnesota
9:33.02
1
10
Gilland
,
Anding
,
Roller
,
Kostelac
Virginia
9:34.78
1
11
Zubey
,
Delgado
,
Lindsay
,
Walmsley
Air Force
9:35.28
1
12
Driggs
,
Parros
,
Wanliss
,
Presson
North Carolina
9:40.21
1
13
Wasinger
,
Munsch
,
Fink
,
Clemons
Kansas
9:41.02
1
14
Burke
,
Santana
,
Rowell
,
Lagno
Albany
9:46.36
1
--
Endress
,
Nadolsky
,
Loxsom
,
Creese
Penn State
DNF
1
--
Evans
,
York
,
Aragon
,
Millingt
New Mexico
DNF
1
--
Peavey
,
Akers
,
Ulm
,
Springer
Georgetown
DNF
1
--
Jessett
,
Dreyer
,
Thompson
,
McGregor
Texas
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nedow, Tim
DePaul
20.16m
(66'1.5)
1
2
Hill, Zach
Michigan State
18.98m
(62'3)
1
3
Grace, Bobby
Youngstown State
18.84m
(61'9.5)
1
4
Golabek, Robert
Buffalo
18.73m
(61'5.25)
1
5
Aliotta, Dennis
East Carolina
18.13m
(59'5.75)
1
6
Babicz, Matt
DePaul
17.92m
(58'9.5)
1
7
Uchtman, Josh
Southeast Missou
17.75m
(58'2.75)
1
8
James, Antonio
Michigan State
17.48m
(57'4)
1
9
Brock, Andrew
Notre Dame
17.18m
(56'4.25)
1
10
Ide, Aaron
Michigan State
16.40m
(53'9.5)
1
11
Seaver, John
Youngstown State
15.92m
(52'2.75)
1
12
Hills, Andrew
Notre Dame
15.55m
(51'0)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pugh, Lonnie
Michigan State
21.40m
(70'2.5)
1
2
Morrow, Montrell
East Carolina
21.15m
(69'4.5)
1
3
James, Antonio
Michigan State
20.92m
(68'7.5)
1
4
Gillespie, Jay
Michigan State
20.64m
(67'8.5)
1
5
Mays, Kevin
Central Michigan
20.35m
(66'9)
1
6
Romero, Donald
Eastern Illinois
18.63m
(61'1.25)
1
7
McCullough, Ryan
Central Michigan
18.49m
(60'7.75)
1
8
Thomas, Anthony
Notre Dame
17.58m
(57'8)
1
9
Jackson, Calvin
Central Michigan
17.50m
(57'4.75)
1
10
Hills, Andrew
Notre Dame
16.84m
(55'2.75)
1
11
Padovano, Dominick
Unattached
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dillon, Mark
Toronto Track Cl
2.23m
(7'3.75)
1
2
Davis, Geoff
Purdue
2.23m
(7'3.75)
1
3
Agee, Kenneth
Kent State
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
3
Wood, Dean
Kent State
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
5
Huyler, Garrett
Teneo-X
2.07m
(6'9.5)
1
6
Hughes, Nick
Wisconsin-Milwau
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
7
Brown, Cheldon
Marquette
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
--
Onuscheck, Doug
Notre Dame
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Austin
East Carolina
7.22m
(23'8.25)
nwi
1
2
McCarty, Michael
Ohio State
7.18m
(23'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Hogan, Bryce
Eastern Illinois
7.16m
(23'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Toombs, Chris
Kansas
7.07m
(23'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Mesidor, Keith
Notre Dame
7.02m
(23'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Renwick, Logan
Notre Dame
6.84m
(22'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Glasnow, Ted
Notre Dame
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
8
Barnes, Carson
Notre Dame
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Glass, Patrick
Notre Dame
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Floyd
New Mexico
15.84m
(51'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Hanif
Penn State
15.43m
(50'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Dzradosi, Marc
Indiana Inva
14.95m
(49'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Renwick, Logan
Notre Dame
14.88m
(48'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Harris, Normondo
Purdue
14.44m
(47'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Muehleman, James
Marquette
14.28m
(46'10)
nwi
1
--
Okonta, DC
Missouri-Kansas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schipper, Kevin
Notre Dame
5.40m
(17'8.5)
1
2
Wurster, Jason
Unattached
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
3
Rodriguez, Jeff
Texas-Arlington
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
3
Viken, Michael
Eastern Illinois
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
5
Hollis, Mark
Nike
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
6
Nickles, Heath
Ohio State
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
7
Marshall, Cody
Ohio State
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
--
Schipper, David
Notre Dame
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Love, Alexis
Murray State
07.42
nwi
1
2
Kimbers, Amanda
Georgetown
07.45
nwi
1
3
Stoudenmire, Tenille
Georgetown
07.59
nwi
1
4
Marigna, ReJeana
Eastern Michigan
07.60
nwi
1
5
Urssery, Aijah
Notre Dame
07.62
nwi
1
6
Bettis, Sharda
Murray State
07.96
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Love, Alexis
Murray State
07.45
nwi
2
2
Urssery, Aijah
Notre Dame
07.57
nwi
1
3
Kimbers, Amanda
Georgetown
07.59
nwi
2
4
Marigna, ReJeana
Eastern Michigan
07.65
nwi
1
5
Stoudenmire, Tenille
Georgetown
07.66
nwi
2
6
Bettis, Sharda
Murray State
07.99
nwi
1
7
Blanchard, Sasha
Notre Dame
08.45
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Love, Alexis
Murray State
23.66
nwi
2
2
Urssery, Aijah
Notre Dame
24.92
nwi
1
3
Jarrett, Ciara
Youngstown State
25.17
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muir, Jody-Ann
Mississippi Stat
53.34
3
2
Sealy, Sade
Illinois State
53.62
3
3
Richardson, Diamond
Baylor
54.10
2
4
Williams, Shantavia
Eastern Michigan
54.14
3
5
Lawrence, Jonnique
Pittsburgh
54.51
2
6
Geiger, Natalie
Notre Dame
55.17
2
7
Harper, Brittney
Wisconsin
55.37
2
8
Williams, Shanequa
Kent State
55.48
3
9
Yanik, Megan
Notre Dame
56.22
1
10
Brown, Michelle
Notre Dame
56.38
2
11
McKay, Lauryn
Utah
56.55
1
12
Carrie, Edmunds
Wisconsin
57.03
1
13
Lalla, Amber
Notre Dame
57.12
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beckwith, Molly
Saucony
2:02.61
3
2
Piliusina, Natalja
Oklahoma State
2:03.46
3
3
Klump, Kathy
Cincinnati
2:04.39
3
4
Addison, Rebecca
Michigan
2:04.87
3
5
Smith, Jillian
Michigan
2:05.01
3
6
Dowd, Frances
Virginia Tech
2:05.18
3
7
Ogunmokun, Brittany
Baylor
2:05.30
2
8
Grey, Chantelle
Austin Peay
2:07.72
2
9
Sawnor, Melinda
Kent State
2:07.82
2
10
Leitich, Picoty
Eastern Kentucky
2:07.92
1
11
Kott, Brooke
East Carolina
2:07.96
2
12
Gingerich, Megan
Eastern Illinois
2:08.65
2
13
Dinsdale, Blaire
Nebraska
2:08.84
2
14
Fabrizio, Vanessa
Virginia
2:09.80
3
15
Kirby, Ariel
Illinois-Chicago
2:10.02
1
16
Kott, Britney
East Carolina
2:10.16
2
17
Peare, Allison
Kentucky
2:10.86
2
18
Delvo, Emily
Bradley
2:11.69
1
19
Citireag, Veronica
Southern Illinoi
2:11.79
1
20
Henry, Asia
Buffalo
2:11.84
3
21
Ryck, Angela
Notre Dame
2:12.00
1
22
Schroeder, Allison
Notre Dame
2:12.89
1
23
Lofton, Debonie
Southern Illinoi
2:13.28
1
24
Ramos, Erika
Eastern Illinois
2:14.46
1
25
Yates, Lucy
Utah
2:16.16
2
--
Glenn, Caileigh
Oklahoma State
DNF
3
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Praught, Aisha
Illinois State
4:37.77
1
2
Moultrie, Josephine
New Mexico
4:38.87
1
3
Houlihan, Shelby
Arizona State
4:39.56
1
4
Waite, Lennie
Unattached
4:39.81
1
5
Roxberg, Laura
Missouri
4:39.91
1
6
Farber, Lianne
North Carolina
4:41.81
1
7
Duerksen, Kelsey
Indiana
4:42.22
1
8
Kulik, Alyssa
Clemson
4:42.97
1
9
Curran, Kelly
Notre Dame
4:43.32
1
10
Stowe, Rebeka
Kansas
4:43.70
1
11
Tracy, Rebecca
Notre Dame
4:44.23
1
12
Mergaert, Amanda
Utah
4:44.27
1
13
Osika, Shannon
Michigan
4:45.30
1
14
Westenhover, Cate
Baylor
4:46.13
1
15
Aragon, Alexa
Notre Dame
4:47.29
1
16
Handler, Brook
Michigan
4:47.40
1
17
Legg, Kirsty
Butler
4:48.03
1
18
Schulz, McKinzie
Notre Dame
4:48.03
1
19
Ehrman, Breanne
Indiana
4:48.57
1
20
Verplank, Ashley
North Carolina
4:49.34
1
21
Abbott, Alyssa
Utah
4:49.69
1
22
Kelly, Mariah
Baylor
4:56.81
1
23
Frydrych, Emily
Notre Dame
4:57.42
1
24
Garcia, Veronica
Central Michigan
4:57.94
1
25
Frederking, Aubrey
Missouri-Kansas
4:59.44
1
26
Lohmeier, Cassie
Bradley
5:04.86
1
27
Specht, Kyela
Bradley
5:05.01
1
28
Stahl, Siara
Missouri-Kansas
5:06.61
1
--
Christensen, Corinne
Kansas
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sifuentes, Nicole
Saucony
8:56.80
1
2
Kosgei, Lydia
Eastern Kentucky
9:21.40
1
3
Copeland, Brittany
East Carolina
9:33.21
1
4
Groenewoud, Chantelle
Unattached
9:34.56
1
5
Ryan, Meg
Notre Dame
10:01.49
1
6
Eason, Ann
Eastern Kentucky
10:01.66
1
7
Frerichs, Courtney
Missouri-Kansas
10:03.74
1
8
Jaloma, Jylian
Missouri-Kansas
10:05.29
1
9
Li-A-Ping, Janelle
Northwestern (IL
10:10.16
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Accurso, Juli
Ohio
15:58.69
1
2
Waldron, Sarah
New Mexico
15:59.93
1
3
Wade, Becky
Rice
16:03.13
1
4
Hutchison, Bradi
Idaho State
16:19.31
1
5
Hamilton, Samantha
Youngstown State
16:22.84
1
6
Pye, Allison
Rice
16:29.21
1
7
O'Brien, Dena
Charleston (SC)
16:34.92
1
8
Traynor, Nicol
Richmond
16:35.38
1
9
Tauro, Danielle
Shore Athletic C
16:39.22
1
10
Velarde, Rachel
Notre Dame
16:48.51
1
11
Rydberg, Jessica
Notre Dame
16:50.84
1
12
Gonzalez, Gabriella
Unattached
16:51.68
1
13
Junewick, Ellen
Michigan
16:55.80
1
14
Mason, Elissa
Dayton
16:56.74
1
15
Pease, Sarah
Unattached
16:57.15
1
16
Goldsmith, Lexie
Northwestern (IL
17:09.07
1
17
McMahon, Sarah
Bradley
17:20.70
1
18
Pifer, Emily
Ohio
17:28.88
1
19
Thompson, Melissa
Ohio
17:41.77
1
20
Greenwell, Ashley
Northwestern (IL
17:42.28
1
21
Bollinger, Jessica
Southeast Missou
17:43.57
1
22
Neuschel, Lauren
Northwestern (IL
17:49.40
1
--
Waite, Lennie
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Hirt, Molly
Notre Dame
DNF
1
--
Koenig, Emily
Texas-Arlington
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lloyd, Cassandra
Wright State
08.24
nwi
1
2
Linton, Christienne
Ohio State
08.26
nwi
1
3
Jackson, Janice
Texas-El Paso
08.28
nwi
1
4
Barber, Jade
Notre Dame
08.58
nwi
1
5
Barber, Kaila
Notre Dame
08.68
nwi
1
6
Sorenson, Nevada
Notre Dame
08.76
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Kaila
Notre Dame
08.27
nwi
3
2
Lloyd, Cassandra
Wright State
08.32
nwi
1
3
Linton, Christienne
Ohio State
08.34
nwi
3
4
Sorenson, Nevada
Notre Dame
08.43
nwi
2
5
Jackson, Janice
Texas-El Paso
08.53
nwi
1
6
Barber, Jade
Notre Dame
08.54
nwi
2
7
Tucker, Erin
East Carolina
08.60
nwi
1
8
Bettis, Sharda
Murray State
08.65
nwi
1
9
Folino, Emily
Wright State
08.69
nwi
3
10
Kosiorek, Laura
Youngstown State
08.81
nwi
3
11
Cotten, Jasmine
Cincinnati
09.10
nwi
2
12
Buttinger, Maddie
Notre Dame
09.29
nwi
1
13
Blanchard, Sasha
Notre Dame
09.40
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brock
,
Stanley
,
Russell
,
Mott
North Carolina
3:33.97
2
2
Hawkins
,
Harris
,
Minkins
,
Goggins
East Carolina
3:34.02
2
3
McGee
,
Jones
,
Nieuwend
,
Iheoma
Penn State
3:35.43
2
4
Whitting
,
Lawrence
,
Fonrose
,
Ellis-Wa
Pittsburgh
3:36.00
2
5
Rhone
,
Nichols
,
Ogunmoku
,
Richards
Baylor
3:39.24
2
6
Finley
,
Kimbers
,
King
,
Stoudenm
Georgetown
3:39.38
2
7
Geiger
,
Yanik
,
Barber
,
Barber
Notre Dame
3:41.87
1
8
McClary
,
Jeanty
,
Ventura
,
Henry
Buffalo
3:42.23
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Furlan
,
Weekes
,
Grooters
,
Miller
Nebraska
10:58.74
1
2
Curran
,
Geiger
,
Tracy
,
Aragon
Notre Dame
11:04.45
1
3
Abbott
,
McKay
,
Yates
,
Mergaert
Utah
11:05.78
1
4
Westenho
,
Richards
,
Ogunmoku
,
Johnson
Baylor
11:28.42
1
5
Blyholde
,
Edmunds
,
Harper
,
Beutler
Wisconsin
11:31.31
1
6
Christen
,
Washingt
,
Wilson
,
Stowe
Kansas
11:35.25
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buckley, Kyla
Indiana
16.12m
(52'10.5)
1
2
Riddick, Monique
Indiana
15.27m
(50'1)
1
3
Woods, Kristy
Buffalo
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
4
Lewis, Shatora
Michigan State
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
5
Doan, M.J.
Indiana
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
6
Campbell, Tanesha
Austin Peay
14.30m
(46'10.75)
1
7
Morris, Emily
Notre Dame
13.72m
(45'0)
1
8
Casanova, Madeline
Notre Dame
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
9
Kujawski, Emily
Notre Dame
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rohl, Beth
Michigan State
20.99m
(68'10.25)
1
2
Mullen, Maggie
Ohio State
19.28m
(63'3)
1
3
Thomas, Alexis
Ohio State
19.03m
(62'5)
1
4
Lewis, Shatora
Michigan State
18.91m
(62'0.25)
1
5
Pratt, Tonia
Murray State
17.79m
(58'4.25)
1
6
Casanova, Madeline
Notre Dame
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
7
Devaney, Vivien
Notre Dame
15.96m
(52'4.25)
1
8
Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma
Notre Dame
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
9
Morris, Emily
Notre Dame
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
10
Campbell, Tanesha
Austin Peay
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
--
Kujawski, Emily
Notre Dame
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buttinger, Maddie
Notre Dame
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
2
Cotten, Jasmine
Cincinnati
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
3
Rettburg, Katrina
Youngstown State
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
--
Martin, Makayla
Youngstown State
NH
(--)
1
--
Jennings, Kendra
Notre Dame
NH
(--)
1
--
Paladino, Fiona
Notre Dame
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Geubelle, Andrea
Kansas
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Buttinger, Maddie
Notre Dame
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Butts, Tynita
East Carolina
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Barber, Kaila
Notre Dame
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
5
Christian, Jessie
Notre Dame
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Leniart, Lauren
Notre Dame
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
7
Gourdin, Mary Esther
Notre Dame
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Acayo, Penina
Kent State
12.97m
(42'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Lloyd, Tanaya
Penn State
12.23m
(40'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Samia
Wisconsin-Milwau
12.20m
(40'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Burke, Kelly
Notre Dame
11.67m
(38'3.25)
nwi
1
--
Christian, Jessie
Notre Dame
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gourdin, Mary Esther
Notre Dame
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richartz, Stephanie
Illinois
4.24m
(13'10.75)
1
2
Riebold, Jade
Eastern Illinois
4.09m
(13'5)
1
3
Ahbe, Kelsie
Indiana
4.09m
(13'5)
1
4
Shealy, Kimber
Air Force
4.09m
(13'5)
1
5
Siebenaller, Courtney
Dayton
3.94m
(12'11)
1
6
Eby, Michelle
Cincinnati
3.94m
(12'11)
1
7
Schuh, Kellie
Illinois-Chicago
3.79m
(12'5)
1
--
Polcari, Annie
Notre Dame
NH
(--)
1
--
Barousse, Kathryn
Notre Dame
NH
(--)
1
--
Burke, Kelly
Notre Dame
NH
(--)
1
--
Clay, Emily
Cincinnati
NH
(--)
1
--
Rasnick, Sarah
Cincinnati
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
106978 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
641 shares:
Notre Dame Alex Wilson Indoor Invitational
,
Arizona State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
,
Austin Peay State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Tennessee
,
Baylor University Track and Field and Cross Country - Waco, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Notre Dame Alex Wilson Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2022
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
2
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
4
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
21
2013
1
1
3
2012
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
28
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#notre
#dame
#alex
#wilson
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!